Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03047 Hwh Rph Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03047 Hwh Rph Spl train live running status. 03047 Hwh Rph Spl train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03047 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 03047 Hwh Rph Spl from Howrah Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 21:25. The total distance covered by Hwh Rph Spl is 219 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Rph Spl - 03047.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
12
Source
Chandan Nagar
33 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
3
1min
Chuchura
36 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
17:31
17:29
17:33
17:31
2min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:43
18:31
18:45
18:33
12min
2
2min
TALIT
114 km
18:53
18:42
18:54
18:43
11min
3
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
19:01
18:50
19:02
18:51
11min
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
125 km
19:09
19:00
19:10
19:01
9min
2
1min
BANPAS
130 km
19:16
19:08
19:17
19:09
8min
2
1min
Noadar Dhal
135 km
19:23
19:16
19:24
19:17
7min
2
1min
Guskara
140 km
19:31
19:24
19:32
19:25
7min
2
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
19:38
19:32
19:39
19:33
6min
1
1min
Bhedia
151 km
19:45
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
19:53
19:47
19:55
19:49
6min
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
20:02
19:59
20:03
20:00
3min
1
1min
KOPAI
169 km
20:10
20:09
20:11
20:10
1min
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
20:18
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
BATASPUR
184 km
20:25
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
2
1min
Sainthia
191 km
20:34
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
20:43
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
3
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
213 km
21:00
20:57
21:01
20:58
3min
2
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03047 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train running or not?

A. Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Rph Spl 03047 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 21:25