Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Darauli to KARAHIA Trains

63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 63228 Running Status )
DRV
Darauli
15:40
Wed, 24 Jul
26min
19 km
KKRH
Karahia
16:06
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
DRV
Darauli
15:49
Wed, 24 Jul
42min
19 km
KKRH
Karahia
16:31
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
DRV
Darauli
06:41
Wed, 24 Jul
27min
19 km
KKRH
Karahia
07:08
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
INR100
DRV
Darauli
17:35
Wed, 24 Jul
31min
19 km
KKRH
Karahia
18:06
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
DRV
Darauli
21:26
Wed, 24 Jul
29min
19 km
KKRH
Karahia
21:55
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10

Darauli to KARAHIA Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Darauli to KARAHIA trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Darauli and KARAHIA, covering a distance of about 19 km by train. Trains from Darauli to KARAHIA are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Darauli to KARAHIA train reservation, Darauli to KARAHIA train ticket price, and Darauli KARAHIA railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Darauli to KARAHIA train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Darauli to KARAHIA.

With ixigo, you can check Darauli to KARAHIA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Darauli to KARAHIA train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Darauli to KARAHIA train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KARAHIA to Darauli train tickets online. You can also book Darauli to KARAHIA train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Darauli to KARAHIA Fastest Train:

63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu is the fastest train to run between Darauli and KARAHIA. It takes 26min hours to reach KARAHIA. Leaving Darauli DRV at 15:40:00 and reaching KARAHIA (KKRH) at 16:06:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Darauli to KARAHIA:

03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special is the cheapest train to run between Darauli and KARAHIA. It takes 27min to arrive at KARAHIA. The train leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches KARAHIA KKRH at 07:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Darauli to KARAHIA Last Train:

03650 Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special is the last train that runs between Darauli and KARAHIA. It takes 29min hours to reach KARAHIA. 03650 leaves Darauli DRV at 21:26:00 and reaches KARAHIA KKRH at 21:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Darauli to KARAHIA:

03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special is the first train to run between Darauli and KARAHIA. It takes 27min to reach KARAHIA. The train 03294 leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches KARAHIA KKRH at 07:08:00. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Darauli to KARAHIA?

For the route between Darauli and KARAHIA, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Darauli to KARAHIA Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Darauli to KARAHIA?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Darauli to KARAHIA. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Darauli to KARAHIA by rail?

A. To travel from Darauli to KARAHIA by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 19 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darauli?

A. The number of railway stations in Darauli are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KARAHIA?

A. The number of railway stations in KARAHIA are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Darauli to KARAHIA?

A. The number of trains that operate on Darauli to KARAHIA route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach KARAHIA from Darauli?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach KARAHIA from Darauli is 26min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Darauli to KARAHIA.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Darauli to KARAHIA.

Q. On Darauli to KARAHIA route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Darauli to KARAHIA route 13210 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express takes maximum time. It departs at 15:49:00 and covers a distance of approximately 19 kms. It reaches KARAHIA at 16:31:00.

Q. The journey starts from Darauli and ends at KARAHIA. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Darauli to KARAHIA.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darauli to KARAHIA?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darauli to KARAHIA begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

DARAULI Railway Station

City : Darauli
Code : DRV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KARAHIA Railway Station

City : KARAHIA
Code : KKRH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available