Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Goa to Londa Trains

Looking for trains from Goa to Londa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Goa to Londa covering a distance of 118 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Goa to Londa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Londa to Goa train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोवा से शिवथान के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17321Vsg Jsme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17321 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    06:00
    2hr 22min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 18048Vsg Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18048 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    07:00
    2hr 55min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    09:55
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 17022Vsg Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17022 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:35
    2hr 35min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 17420Vsg Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17420 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:35
    2hr 35min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 17315Velankanni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17315 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:35
    2hr 28min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    12:03
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 07353Vsg Vlnk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07353 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:35
    2hr 35min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:55
    3hr 10min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 07313Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07313 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    11:35
    2hr 50min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 07379Vsgnzm HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07379 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    13:15
    3hr 20min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    16:35
    SL3A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 07371Vsg Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07371 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    15:15
    2hr 23min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    17:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 06598Bgm Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06598 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    15:15
    2hr 23min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    17:38
    SL3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 17312Vsg Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17312 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    15:20
    2hr 13min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    17:33
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 12779Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    15:35
    2hr 50min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 17310Vsg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17310 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:05
    2hr 31min
    LD
    Londa Jn
    01:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -

Goa to Londa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Goa to Londa?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between Goa to Londa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Goa to Londa by rail?

A. To travel from Goa to Londa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 118 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. The number of railway stations in Goa are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Londa?

A. The number of railway stations in Londa are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Goa to Londa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Goa to Londa route weekly are 14. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Londa from Goa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Londa from Goa is 2hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Goa to Londa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Goa to Londa.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Goa to Londa?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Goa to Londa.

Q. On Goa to Londa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Goa to Londa route 07379 Vsgnzm Humsafar takes maximum time. It departs at 13:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 118 kms. It reaches Londa at 16:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Goa to Londa.

A. If you are travelling from Goa to Londa, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Goa and ends at Londa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Goa to Londa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Goa to Londa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Goa to Londa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Shivathan Railway Station

City : Londa
Code : SVTN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Goa to Londa Fastest Train:

17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is the fastest train to run between Goa and Londa. It takes 2hr 13min hours to reach Londa. Leaving Goa MAO at 15:20:00 and reaching Londa (SVTN) at 17:33:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Goa to Londa:

17420 Vsg Tpty Exp is the cheapest train to run between Goa and Londa. It takes 2hr 35min to arrive at Londa. The train leaves Goa MAO at 09:35:00 and reaches Londa SVTN at 12:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Fri.

Goa to Londa Last Train:

17310 Vsg Ypr Exp is the last train that runs between Goa and Londa. It takes 2hr 31min hours to reach Londa. 17310 leaves Goa MAO at 23:05:00 and reaches Londa SVTN at 01:36:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Goa to Londa:

17321 Vsg Jsme Exp is the first train to run between Goa and Londa. It takes 2hr 22min to reach Londa. The train 17321 leaves Goa MAO at 06:00:00 and reaches Londa SVTN at 08:22:00. Vsg Jsme Exp operates on Fri.