Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
09:00
Vasco Da Gama
22hr 20min
23 Stops
HYB
07:20
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Hyb Exp 17022. Check Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration22hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts09:00-0-11-
MAOMadgaon09:3009:355min28 km-11-
SVMSanverdam Chuch09:4909:501min44 km-11-
QLMKulem10:1510:205min62 km-11-
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min121 km-11-
LDLonda Jn12:1012:122min146 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn12:5212:531min179 km-11-
DWRDharwar13:3813:402min216 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:2014:3010min236 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri15:0215:031min272 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn15:3015:322min294 km-11-
KBLKoppal16:1816:202min352 km-11-
MRBMunirabad16:3916:401min374 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn17:0017:055min379 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu17:3817:402min412 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn19:1019:155min445 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:5021:0010min495 km-11-
DHNEDhone23:3023:4515min564 km311-
KRNTKurnool City00:2800:302min617 km212-
MBNRMahbubnagar03:3803:402min748 km-12-
SHNRShadnagar04:2904:301min801 km-12-
KCGKacheguda05:2805:302min853 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:2006:255min861 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan07:20ends-870 km-12-

Vsg Hyb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
142 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
179 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Annigeri
234 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
257 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
314 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Munirabad
336 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
374 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
407 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
525 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Kurnool City
579 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
710 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Shadnagar
764 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
816 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
823 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
832 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Hyb Exp - 17022 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
DV3
DV2
SV4
SV3
SV2
SV1
BV2
BV1
AV1
DV1
DL1
Seat Layout
Vsg Hyb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Hyb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Train Information

Vsg Hyb Exp (17022) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 870 km. The fare classes on 17022 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Hyb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late and ordinary 3rd class facilities.
very late and ordinary 3rd class facilities.
very late and ordinary 3rd class facilities.
waste train dirty toikets
very late and ordinary 3rd class facilities.
very late and ordinary 3rd class facilities.
WRITE A REVIEW