Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17022 Vsg Hyb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp train live running status. 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Fri. 17022 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 09:00. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 07:20. The total distance covered by Vsg Hyb Exp is 832 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Hyb Exp - 17022.
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
142 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
179 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Annigeri
234 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
257 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
314 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Munirabad
336 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
374 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
407 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
525 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Kurnool City
579 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
710 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Shadnagar
764 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
816 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
823 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
832 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train running or not?

A. Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Hyb Exp 17022 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 07:20