Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
09:00
Vasco Da Gama
11hr 50min
16 Stops
GTL
20:50
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Tpty Exp 17420. Check Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Guntakal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops16
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Guntakal Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts09:00-0-11-
MAOMadgaon09:3009:355min28 km-11-
SVMSanverdam Chuch09:4909:501min44 km-11-
QLMKulem10:1510:205min62 km-11-
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min121 km-11-
LDLonda Jn12:1012:122min146 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn12:5212:531min179 km-11-
DWRDharwar13:3813:402min216 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:2014:3010min236 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri15:0215:031min272 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn15:3015:322min294 km-11-
KBLKoppal16:1816:202min352 km-11-
MRBMunirabad16:3916:401min374 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn17:0017:055min379 km111-
TNGLToranagallu17:3817:402min412 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn19:1019:155min445 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:5021:1020min495 km-11-

Vsg Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Tirupati at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 57hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:06
09:00
6min
2
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:31
09:30
09:45
09:35
10min
3
14min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
10:02
09:49
10:05
09:50
15min
2
3min
Kulem
57 km
11:00
10:15
11:14
10:20
54min
1
14min
Castle Rock
84 km
12:09
11:30
12:20
11:35
45min
1
11min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:45
12:10
12:52
12:12
40min
1
7min
Alnavar Jn
142 km
13:32
12:52
13:35
12:53
42min
1
3min
Dharwar
179 km
14:10
13:38
14:13
13:40
33min
1
3min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:52
14:20
15:14
14:30
44min
4
22min
Annigeri
234 km
15:46
15:02
15:48
15:03
45min
2
2min
Gadag Jn
257 km
16:07
15:30
16:12
15:32
40min
1
5min
Koppal
314 km
17:13
16:18
17:18
16:20
58min
2
5min
Munirabad
336 km
17:37
16:39
17:41
16:40
1hr 1min
1
4min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
17:50
17:00
17:58
17:05
53min
1
8min
Toranagallu
374 km
18:38
17:38
18:43
17:40
1hr 3min
3
5min
Ballari Jn
407 km
19:16
19:10
19:31
19:15
16min
2
15min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
20:21
20:50
21:10
On Time
5
-
Gooty
485 km
22:54
21:34
23:02
21:35
1hr 27min
1
8min
Tadipatri
533 km
23:53
22:09
23:56
22:10
1hr 46min
1
3min
Yerraguntla
602 km
00:43
23:09
00:46
23:10
1hr 36min
1
3min
Cuddapah
641 km
01:17
23:53
01:23
23:55
1hr 28min
1
6min
Renigunta Jn
767 km
02:57
02:08
03:04
02:10
54min
3
7min
Tirupati
777 km
03:25
02:55
Destination
30min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Tpty Exp - 17420 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL2
D2
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Vsg Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Train Information

Vsg Tpty Exp (17420) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Guntakal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 17420 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super weekly train good train
osm mind-blowing and also beautiful
Better improvement and cleaneess is important
8ythihhkyttiytkyejougn liye kuch hai lekin wo
good traveling and it's comes at on time and no stop long goes fast
a beautiful train route for sight scene.
WRITE A REVIEW