Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

17420 Vsg Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp train live running status. 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Fri. 17420 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 09:00. The arrival time to Tirupati is 02:37. The total distance covered by Vsg Tpty Exp is 815 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Tpty Exp - 17420.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Arrived 57min early
Reached Tirupati at 02:37
Refresh
Updated 12hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
Source
Madgaon
28 km
09:43
09:30
09:48
09:35
13min
1
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
10:03
09:49
10:04
09:50
14min
1
1min
Kulem
62 km
10:27
10:15
10:32
10:20
12min
1
5min
Castle Rock
121 km
12:02
11:30
12:07
11:35
32min
1
5min
Londa Jn
146 km
12:53
12:10
12:55
12:12
43min
1
2min
Alnavar Jn
179 km
13:45
12:52
13:46
12:53
53min
1
1min
Dharwar
216 km
14:15
13:38
14:17
13:40
37min
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
14:51
14:20
15:10
14:30
40min
4
10min
Annigeri
272 km
15:49
15:02
15:50
15:03
47min
2
1min
Gadag Jn
294 km
16:17
15:30
16:19
15:32
47min
1
2min
Koppal
352 km
17:05
16:18
17:12
16:20
52min
2
2min
Munirabad
374 km
17:30
16:39
17:38
16:40
58min
1
1min
Hosapete Jn
379 km
17:53
17:00
17:58
17:05
53min
1
5min
Toranagallu
412 km
18:33
17:38
18:35
17:40
55min
3
2min
Ballari Jn
445 km
19:15
19:10
19:20
19:15
5min
3
5min
Guntakal Jn
495 km
19:58
20:40
21:04
21:00
4min
4
20min
Gooty
524 km
21:44
21:44
21:50
21:45
5min
1
1min
Tadipatri
571 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
1min
Yerraguntla
641 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
Cuddapah
680 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
805 km
02:09
02:08
02:11
02:10
1min
-
2min
Tirupati
815 km
02:37
03:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17420 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train running or not?

A. Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Tpty Exp 17420 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 02:37