Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17420Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp train live running status. 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Fri. 17420 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 09:00. The arrival time to Tirupati is 02:55. The total distance covered by Vsg Tpty Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Tpty Exp - 17420.
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
142 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
179 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Annigeri
234 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
257 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
314 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Munirabad
336 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
374 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
407 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
20:50
20:50
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
20min
Gooty
485 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
533 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
602 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
641 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
767 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
777 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Goa to Tirupati
Goa to Tirupati Trains Running Status