Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gulbarga to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Gulbarga to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Gulbarga to Chennai covering a distance of 712 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gulbarga to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Gulbarga train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कुरुकोट्टा से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09220Adi Mas Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09220 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:30
    13hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:00
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02163Mas Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02163 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:25
    12hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12163Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:45
    12hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sup MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:13
    12hr 32min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    21:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22920Adi Mas HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22920 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:30
    13hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:35
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22602Snsi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22602 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    16:55
    16hr 50min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 01459Csmt Mas Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01459 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:25
    13hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 01159Csmt Chennai SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01159 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:25
    13hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:33
    13hr 17min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 11017Ltt Karaikal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11017 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:55
    13hr
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    10:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 01017Ltt Karaikal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01017 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    22:25
    12hr 35min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 01479Ltt Mas Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01479 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    22:25
    12hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 11073Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11073 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    23:10
    13hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -

Gulbarga to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Gulbarga to Chennai everyday?

A. There are 13 trains that run between Gulbarga to Chennai everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Gulbarga to Chennai by train?

A. While travelling from Gulbarga to Chennai by train, the distance between the two locations is 712 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Gulbarga have?

A. Gulbarga has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chennai have?

A. Chennai has 31 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Gulbarga to Chennai?

A. There are 13 weekly trains to reach Chennai from Gulbarga. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Gulbarga to Chennai?

A. Travel time by train between Gulbarga to Chennai is 12hr 32min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Gulbarga to Chennai.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Gulbarga to Chennai.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Gulbarga to Chennai.

A. For the journey route from Gulbarga to Chennai, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Gulbarga to Chennai? Provide details.

A. 22602 Snsi Chennai Exp is the slowest train running between Gulbarga to Chennai. Covering a distance of 712 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:55:00 and 09:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Gulbarga to Chennai. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Gulbarga to Chennai can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Gulbarga to Chennai?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Gulbarga to Chennai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Gulbarga to Chennai?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Gulbarga to Chennai.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gulbarga to Chennai?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gulbarga to Chennai.

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Gulbarga to Chennai Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chennai from Gulbarga is 22157 Csmt Ms Sup Mail. From Gulbarga, the train takes 12hr 32min hours to reach Chennai. The train starts at 09:13:00 from Gulbarga KUKT and reaches Chennai MAS at 21:45:00. 22157 Csmt Ms Sup Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gulbarga to Chennai:

The cheapest train to Chennai from Gulbarga is 01159 Csmt Chennai Spl. The train takes 13hr 25min to reach Chennai from Gulbarga. The train starts at 21:25:00 from Gulbarga KUKT and reaches Chennai MAS at 10:50:00. Csmt Chennai Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gulbarga to Chennai Last Train:

The last train to reach Chennai from Gulbarga is 11073 Ltt Chennai Exp. From Gulbarga, the last train takes 13hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Gulbarga KUKT and reaches Chennai MAS at 12:55:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Gulbarga to Chennai:

The first train to Chennai from Gulbarga is 09220 Adi Mas Sup Spl. From Gulbarga, the train takes 13hr 30min to reach Chennai. This train starts at 02:30:00 from Gulbarga KUKT and reaches Chennai MAS at 16:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains