Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22602 शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22602 शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 22602 शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस train runs from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 22602 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22602 शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस from Sainagar Shirdi is 08:25. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:26. The total distance covered by शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस is 1392 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस - 22602.
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 67hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
Source
Ahmadnagar
104 km
10:56
09:57
11:02
10:00
1hr 2min
1
6min
Daund Jn
188 km
12:23
12:05
12:32
12:10
22min
2
9min
Solapur Jn
376 km
15:00
14:40
15:10
14:45
25min
1
10min
Kalaburagi
489 km
16:57
16:15
17:02
16:18
44min
2
5min
Wadi
525 km
17:45
17:30
17:54
17:35
19min
2
9min
Raichur
633 km
19:50
19:13
19:53
19:15
38min
1
3min
Manthralayam Rd
661 km
20:19
19:39
20:21
19:40
41min
1
2min
Adoni
702 km
20:52
20:19
20:55
20:20
35min
1
3min
Guntakal Jn
754 km
21:43
21:40
21:49
21:45
4min
3
6min
Anantapur
822 km
23:04
22:48
23:07
22:50
17min
4
3min
Dharmavaram Jn
855 km
23:35
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
10min
Sai P Nilayam
888 km
00:35
00:14
00:37
00:15
22min
1
2min
Hindupur
946 km
01:38
01:04
01:41
01:05
36min
3
3min
Yelhanka Jn
1029 km
03:14
02:08
03:16
02:10
1hr 6min
1
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1045 km
03:42
03:23
03:45
03:25
20min
2
3min
Malur
1074 km
04:15
03:45
04:17
03:46
31min
2
2min
Bangarapet
1101 km
04:38
04:09
04:39
04:10
29min
4
1min
Kuppam
1135 km
05:08
04:39
05:09
04:40
29min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
1179 km
05:52
05:40
05:53
05:45
8min
5
1min
Katpadi Jn
1262 km
07:05
07:03
07:10
07:05
5min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1323 km
08:10
08:03
08:13
08:05
8min
2
3min
Perambur
1386 km
09:09
08:53
09:11
08:55
16min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1392 km
09:26
09:25
Destination
1min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train running or not?

A. शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train now?

A. Check the location of शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train?

A. The last stop for शिर्डी चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस 22602 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:26