Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
08:25
Sainagar Shirdi
25hr
22 Stops
MAS
09:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Chennai Exp 22602. Check Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1570
SL
INR595
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops22
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22602 Snsi Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts08:25-0111-
ANGAhmadnagar09:5710:003min104 km111-
DDDaund Jn12:0512:105min188 km211-
SURSolapur Jn14:4014:455min376 km311-
KLBGKalaburagi16:1516:183min489 km211-
WADIWadi17:3017:355min525 km-11-
RCRaichur19:1319:152min633 km111-
MALMManthralayam Rd19:3919:401min661 km111-
ADAdoni20:1920:201min702 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4021:455min754 km211-
ATPAnantapur22:4822:502min822 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn23:4023:455min855 km211-
SSPNSai P Nilayam00:2100:232min888 km112-
HUPHindupur01:1901:201min946 km112-
YNKYelhanka Jn02:4202:431min1029 km112-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:2603:282min1045 km212-
MLOMalur04:0204:031min1074 km212-
BWTBangarapet04:2604:271min1101 km412-
JTJJolarpettai05:4505:505min1179 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0307:052min1262 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:0308:052min1323 km212-
PERPerambur08:5308:552min1386 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:25ends-1392 km1112-

Snsi Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Bangarapet at 04:32
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
08:29
08:25
4min
2
Source
Ahmadnagar
103 km
10:57
09:57
11:02
10:00
1hr 2min
1
5min
Daund Jn
188 km
12:20
12:05
12:10
On Time
2
-
Solapur Jn
375 km
15:13
14:40
14:45
On Time
1
-
Kalaburagi
488 km
16:51
16:15
16:56
16:18
38min
1
5min
Wadi
524 km
17:27
17:30
17:35
On Time
1
-
Raichur
632 km
19:47
19:13
19:49
19:15
34min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
661 km
20:22
19:39
20:27
19:40
47min
1
5min
Adoni
702 km
21:02
20:19
21:07
20:20
47min
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
754 km
22:02
21:40
22:15
21:45
30min
3
13min
Anantapur
822 km
23:16
22:48
23:22
22:50
32min
3
6min
Dharmavaram Jn
855 km
00:03
23:40
00:03
23:45
18min
1
-
Sai P Nilayam
888 km
00:51
00:21
00:58
00:23
35min
1
7min
Hindupur
946 km
01:45
01:19
01:51
01:20
31min
3
6min
Yelhanka Jn
1030 km
03:06
02:42
03:10
02:43
27min
1
4min
Krishnarajapurm
1045 km
03:35
03:26
03:28
On Time
2
-
Malur
1075 km
03:58
04:02
04:04
04:03
On Time
1
6min
Bangarapet
1102 km
04:31
04:26
04:32
04:27
5min
4
1min
Jolarpettai
1176 km
05:45
05:45
05:54
05:50
On Time
5
9min
Katpadi Jn
1261 km
07:03
07:03
07:07
07:05
On Time
2
4min
Arakkonam Jn
1322 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
1385 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1390 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Chennai Exp - 22602 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Train Information

Snsi Chennai Exp (22602) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1392 km. The fare classes on 22602 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super excited for this vvvv super excited
Complete day journey it was worst thing
rail is very good and cleaning is very well
why there is no train to Chennai from Ananthapur daily lol
no clean food is worst . bathroom ok 👍 Rate 5to5 star bedsheets no issue
too late, no maintenance time schedule
This is the only best way to reaching chennai to shirdi by train but don't depend the timings and cleaned train water also not available after half of the journey. try to go with devotional way. I understand that after COVID-19 restrictions this train will be started happy we hope these problems will be sorted soon by Railways department.
so good trip to Chennai by this train good staff cooperation observed at big railway stations
late for almost 45 mins,
worst train... delayed by 6hrs which s not acceptable.. not felt that it's express ...usual local train speed ..halting in every station .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Shirdi to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Chennai