Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
08:25
Sainagar Shirdi
25hr
23 Stops
MAS
09:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Chennai Exp 22602. Check Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22602 Snsi Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts08:25-0211On Time
ANGAhmadnagar09:5710:003min104 km1111hr 4min
DDDaund Jn12:0512:105min188 km21130min
SURSolapur Jn14:4014:455min376 km11133min
KLBGKalaburagi16:1516:183min489 km21152min
WADIWadi17:3017:355min525 km11122min
RCRaichur19:1319:152min633 km11138min
MALMManthralayam Rd19:3919:401min661 km11131min
ADAdoni20:1920:201min702 km11134min
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4021:455min754 km31137min
ATPAnantapur22:4822:502min822 km41145min
DMMDharmavaram Jn23:4023:455min855 km11123min
SSPNSai P Nilayam00:1400:151min888 km11254min
HUPHindupur01:0401:051min946 km31259min
YNKYelhanka Jn02:0802:102min1029 km1121hr 1min
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:2303:252min1045 km21236min
MLOMalur03:4503:461min1074 km21238min
BWTBangarapet04:0904:101min1101 km41237min
KPNKuppam04:3904:401min1135 km112On Time
JTJJolarpettai05:4005:455min1179 km51222min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0307:052min1262 km21218min
AJJArakkonam Jn08:0308:052min1323 km21221min
PERPerambur08:5308:552min1386 km11229min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:25ends-1392 km111221min

Snsi Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:53
Refresh
Updated 74hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
Source
Ahmadnagar
104 km
11:32
09:57
11:39
10:00
1hr 39min
1
3min
Daund Jn
188 km
13:26
12:05
13:31
12:10
1hr 21min
2
5min
Solapur Jn
376 km
16:01
14:40
16:06
14:45
1hr 21min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
489 km
17:46
16:15
17:50
16:18
1hr 32min
2
3min
Wadi
525 km
18:15
17:30
18:23
17:35
48min
1
5min
Raichur
633 km
20:55
19:13
21:00
19:15
1hr 45min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
661 km
21:20
19:39
21:23
19:40
1hr 43min
1
1min
Adoni
702 km
22:04
20:19
22:13
20:20
1hr 53min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
754 km
23:20
21:40
23:25
21:45
1hr 40min
3
5min
Anantapur
822 km
00:45
22:48
00:47
22:50
1hr 57min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
855 km
01:22
23:40
01:27
23:45
1hr 42min
1
5min
Sai P Nilayam
888 km
02:00
00:14
02:01
00:15
1hr 46min
1
1min
Hindupur
946 km
02:50
01:04
02:51
01:05
1hr 46min
3
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1029 km
03:56
02:08
04:07
02:10
1hr 57min
1
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1045 km
04:26
03:23
04:31
03:25
1hr 6min
2
2min
Malur
1074 km
04:57
03:45
04:58
03:46
1hr 12min
2
1min
Bangarapet
1101 km
05:22
04:09
05:30
04:10
1hr 20min
4
1min
Kuppam
1135 km
05:51
04:39
05:55
04:40
1hr 15min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
1179 km
06:34
05:40
06:39
05:45
54min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
1262 km
07:49
07:03
07:54
07:05
49min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1323 km
08:37
08:03
08:42
08:05
37min
2
2min
Perambur
1386 km
09:37
08:53
09:39
08:55
44min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1392 km
09:53
09:25
Destination
28min
11
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Chennai Exp - 22602 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Chennai Exp 22602 Train Information

Snsi Chennai Exp (22602) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1392 km. The fare classes on 22602 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Shirdi to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Chennai