Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Adi Express 19419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
33hr 15min
25 Stops
ADI
05:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Adi Express 19419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Adi Express 19419. Check Mas Adi Express 19419 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops25
Duration33hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Adi Express 19419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19419 Mas Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:30-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn21:3821:402min69 km311On Time
RURenigunta Jn23:2023:255min137 km111On Time
KOUKoduru00:0400:051min178 km212On Time
RJPRazampeta00:3400:351min211 km212On Time
HXCuddapah01:1901:201min262 km312On Time
YAYerraguntla01:5401:551min302 km212On Time
TUTadipatri02:5903:001min370 km212On Time
GYGooty03:5403:551min418 km212On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn04:2504:4015min447 km512On Time
ADAdoni05:2405:251min499 km412On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd05:5906:001min540 km212On Time
RCRaichur06:2906:301min569 km212On Time
YGYadgir07:2907:301min637 km212On Time
WADIWadi09:2509:305min676 km112On Time
SURSolapur Jn12:1512:205min826 km312On Time
PUNEPune Jn17:1017:2010min1088 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel20:3020:355min1208 km512On Time
BSRVasai Road22:1022:2010min1273 km612On Time
BORBoisar23:2923:301min1324 km212On Time
VAPIVapi00:1900:201min1394 km113On Time
STSurat01:4301:485min1489 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:315min1619 km-13On Time
ANNDAnand Jn04:1504:161min1654 km313On Time
NDNadiad Jn04:3204:331min1673 km213On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:45ends-1719 km613On Time

Mas Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 83hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Koduru
177 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
211 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
301 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
04:25
04:25
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
15min
Adoni
499 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
637 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
676 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
826 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1208 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1273 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1324 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
1394 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Surat
1489 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1619 km
03:26
03:26
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1654 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1673 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1719 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Adi Express 19419 Train Information

Mas Adi Express (19419) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1719 km. The fare classes on 19419 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Adi Express 19419 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
k. 9z za o 2o 2 kw o .(^~^)┐(゚д゚┐)(T▽T)(¬_¬)ノ(´・_・`)😉╥﹏╥(^~^)┐(゚д゚┐)┗(^0^)┓ƪ(‾.‾“)┐(〜^∇^)〜┗(^0^)┓ヘ( ̄ω ̄ヘ)
we are waiting for this train please start the the train once again all passenger sir waiting for this train please start the train passenger are suffering no train in Sunday and Thursday to go Chennai via renigunta Kadapa to Ahmedabad please start the train again
very nice train super sit
19419 chalu hai Bhai batao
there were cockroaches inside the train and mosquito too though it was an AC coach the staff were weird continuously staring and giggling ..hazardous
Train Is Good But Not As Expected
worst timing tooooo late.. totally 7 hrs late for 2:50hrs journey.
nice train running on time no delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW