Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Adi Express 19419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
33hr 15min
25 Stops
ADI
05:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Adi Express 19419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Adi Express 19419. Check Mas Adi Express 19419 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops25
Duration33hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Adi Express 19419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19419 Mas Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:30-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn21:3821:402min69 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn23:2023:255min141 km111On Time
KOUKoduru00:0400:051min182 km212On Time
RJPRazampeta00:3400:351min216 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah01:1901:201min266 km312On Time
YAYerraguntla01:5401:551min305 km212On Time
TUTadipatri02:5903:001min375 km-12On Time
GYGooty03:5403:551min423 km212On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn04:2504:4015min451 km-12On Time
ADAdoni05:2405:251min503 km412On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd05:5906:001min544 km212On Time
RCRaichur06:2906:301min572 km212On Time
YGYadgir07:2907:301min641 km212On Time
WADIWadi09:2509:305min679 km312On Time
SURSolapur Jn12:1512:205min829 km512On Time
PUNEPune Jn17:1017:2010min1092 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel20:3020:355min1212 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road22:1022:2010min1280 km612On Time
BORBoisar23:2923:301min1331 km212On Time
VAPIVapi00:1900:201min1402 km113On Time
STSurat01:4301:485min1495 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:315min1624 km413On Time
ANNDAnand Jn04:1504:161min1659 km313On Time
NDNadiad Jn04:3204:331min1678 km213On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:45ends-1723 km313On Time

Mas Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Koduru
177 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
211 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
301 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
04:25
04:25
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
15min
Adoni
499 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
637 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
676 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
826 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1208 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1273 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1324 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
1394 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Surat
1489 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1619 km
03:26
03:26
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1654 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1673 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1719 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Adi Express 19419 Train Information

Mas Adi Express (19419) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1723 km. The fare classes on 19419 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.