Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hindupur to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Hindupur to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Hindupur to Mumbai covering a distance of 1002 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hindupur to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Hindupur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हिन्दुपुर से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    08:55
    21hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 09567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    13:20
    19hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    13:20
    19hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    18:01
    19hr 44min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    18:40
    28hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    18:40
    28hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    22:35
    21hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    HUP
    Hindupur
    23:30
    21hr 20min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:50
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -

Hindupur to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. For travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hindupur to Mumbai route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Hindupur to Mumbai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Hindupur to Mumbai by train?

A. Hindupur to Mumbai is 1002 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Hindupur has how many railway stations?

A. Hindupur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hindupur to Mumbai is 19hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hindupur to Mumbai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Hindupur to Mumbai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai should avoid Jodhpur Exp. The train travels a distance of 1002 kms. It departs from Hindupur at 18:40:00 and arrives Mumbai at 22:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. While travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hindupur to Mumbai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hindupur to Mumbai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hindupur to Mumbai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hindupur and Mumbai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hindupur and Mumbai on the ixigo trains app.

Hindupur Railway Station

City : Hindupur
Code : HUP
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Hindupur to Mumbai Fastest Train:

09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special is the fastest train from Hindupur to Mumbai. To reach Mumbai, this train takes 19hr 30min hours. The train departs at 13:20:00 from Hindupur HUP and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 08:50:00. Sun is when the 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Hindupur to Mumbai:

The cheapest train you can take from Hindupur to Mumbai is 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special. The train takes 19hr 30min hours to travel between Hindupur and Mumbai. The train departs at 13:20:00 from Hindupur HUP and arrives at 08:50:00 in Mumbai CSMT, operating on Sun.

Hindupur to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hindupur to reach Mumbai is 16332 Mumbai Express. It takes 21hr 20min hours to travel between Hindupur and Mumbai. Departing at 23:30:00 from Hindupur HUP, it arrives at 20:50:00 in Mumbai CSMT. The last train operates on Sat.

First Train from Hindupur to Mumbai:

16614 Cbe Rjt Express is the train to run from Hindupur to Mumbai. It reaches Mumbai in about 21hr 5min hours. From Hindupur HUP, it starts at 08:55:00 and arrives at 06:00:00 in Mumbai CSMT. Fri are the days on which Cbe Rjt Express operates.