Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:05
Ksr Bengaluru
45hr 30min
28 Stops
JU
14:35
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
2S
INR445
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL5
94% Chances
3hr 49min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 002
1hr 27min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 002
1hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
SBC
-
-
-

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jodhpur Exp - 16534 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jodhpur Exp 16534 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jodhpur Jn, 1 days. The Jodhpur Exp 16534 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Jodhpur Exp train is 45hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jodhpur Exp - 16534 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jodhpur Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Surat,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Abu Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jodhpur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:05-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:1517:205min6 km-11-
HUPHindupur18:3818:402min101 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3020:355min192 km-11-
ATPAnantapur21:0921:101min226 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4522:505min293 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn00:0500:105min344 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn01:2001:255min409 km-12-
KBLKoppal01:5802:002min437 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn04:0004:022min494 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min552 km-12-
DWRDharwar06:4806:502min572 km-12-
LDLonda Jn08:0608:082min643 km-12-
BGMBelagavi09:3509:405min694 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4512:505min831 km-12-
STRSatara15:1215:153min965 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1110 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:3221:353min1248 km-12-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1301 km-12-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1447 km-13-
STSurat01:3601:4610min1516 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1645 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1680 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4505:5510min1744 km-13-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1930 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn12:2012:255min2095 km-13-
PMYPali Marwar12:5312:585min2126 km-13-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:1014:122min2195 km-13-
JUJodhpur Jn14:35ends-2198 km-13-

Jodhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Vasai Road at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 44hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:10
17:05
5min
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:22
17:15
17:26
17:20
6min
-
4min
Hindupur
101 km
19:13
18:38
19:14
18:40
34min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
181 km
20:32
20:30
20:41
20:35
6min
-
9min
Anantapur
214 km
21:20
21:09
21:22
21:10
12min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
282 km
22:34
22:45
22:53
22:50
3min
-
19min
Ballari Jn
332 km
23:42
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
28min
Hosapete Jn
397 km
01:50
01:20
01:56
01:25
31min
-
6min
Koppal
425 km
02:30
01:58
02:32
02:00
32min
-
2min
Gadag Jn
482 km
03:45
04:00
04:15
04:02
13min
-
30min
Sss Hubballi Jn
540 km
05:16
06:10
06:34
06:20
14min
-
78min
Dharwar
560 km
06:59
06:48
07:03
06:50
13min
-
4min
Londa Jn
631 km
08:47
08:06
08:56
08:08
48min
-
9min
BELAGAVI
682 km
10:12
09:35
10:23
09:40
43min
-
11min
Miraj Jn
819 km
12:56
12:45
13:10
12:50
20min
-
14min
Satara
953 km
15:02
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
13min
Pune Jn
1099 km
18:14
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
36min
Kalyan Jn
1237 km
21:38
21:32
21:41
21:35
6min
-
3min
Vasai Road
1278 km
22:38
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
7min
Valsad
1426 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1494 km
01:36
01:36
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1624 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1660 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1724 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Abu Road
1910 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
2075 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2106 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2176 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2179 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp - 16534 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Train Information

Jodhpur Exp (16534) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2198 km. The fare classes on 16534 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur Exp 16534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
248 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye trin shi smy pr slti hai koi kmi nahi hai
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate ismein bahut jyada sudhar ke bhi jarurat hai is general mein koi bhi aise hi gussa aata hai
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
good and need to improve more and need to be accurate
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW