Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Wadi Trains

Book Hyderabad to Wadi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Hyderabad to Wadi covering a distance of approx 184 kms. Get the best price on Hyderabad to Wadi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Wadi to Hyderabad train tickets online.

हैदराबाद से वाडी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:00
    4hr
    WADI
    Wadi
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:55
    3hr 50min
    WADI
    Wadi
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12702Hussain SagarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    14:50
    3hr 10min
    WADI
    Wadi
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17320Hyb Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17320 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    15:50
    3hr 20min
    WADI
    Wadi
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    20:55
    3hr 50min
    WADI
    Wadi
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17030Hyb Bjp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17030 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    21:10
    3hr 55min
    WADI
    Wadi
    01:05
    SL
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Hyderabad to Wadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hyderabad to Wadi everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Hyderabad to Wadi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hyderabad to Wadi by train?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Wadi by train, the distance between the two locations is 184 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hyderabad have?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Wadi have?

A. Wadi has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hyderabad to Wadi?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Wadi from Hyderabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hyderabad to Wadi?

A. Travel time by train between Hyderabad to Wadi is 3hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Wadi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hyderabad to Wadi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Wadi.

A. For the journey route from Hyderabad to Wadi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hyderabad to Wadi? Provide details.

A. 11020 Konark Express is the slowest train running between Hyderabad to Wadi. Covering a distance of 184 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:00:00 and 15:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad to Wadi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Hyderabad to Wadi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hyderabad to Wadi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hyderabad to Wadi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hyderabad to Wadi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hyderabad to Wadi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hyderabad to Wadi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hyderabad to Wadi.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Wadi Railway Station

City : Wadi
Code : WADI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Wadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Wadi from Hyderabad is 12702 Hussain Sagar. From Hyderabad, the train takes 3hr 10min hours to reach Wadi. The train starts at 14:50:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Wadi WADI at 18:00:00. 12702 Hussain Sagar operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Wadi:

The cheapest train to Wadi from Hyderabad is 17320 Hyb Ubl Exp. The train takes 3hr 20min to reach Wadi from Hyderabad. The train starts at 15:50:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Wadi WADI at 19:10:00. Hyb Ubl Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Wadi Last Train:

The last train to reach Wadi from Hyderabad is 17030 Hyb Bjp Exp. From Hyderabad, the last train takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Wadi. The last train starts at 21:10:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Wadi WADI at 01:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Wadi:

The first train to Wadi from Hyderabad is 11020 Konark Express. From Hyderabad, the train takes 4hr to reach Wadi. This train starts at 11:00:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Wadi WADI at 15:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.