more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaunpur to Gosainganj Trains

Looking for trains from Jaunpur to Gosainganj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Jaunpur to Gosainganj covering a distance of 100 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaunpur to Gosainganj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gosainganj to Jaunpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जौनपुर जंक्शन से गोशैनगंज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14235Bsb Be ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14235 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    00:18
    1hr 42min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    02:00
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 13151Jammu Tawi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    03:56
    1hr 55min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    05:51
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 03307Dhn Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03307 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    06:42
    2hr 36min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    09:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 13307Gangasutlej ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    06:52
    2hr 16min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    11:38
    1hr 56min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    13:34
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 03009Hwh Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03009 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    11:38
    1hr 50min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    13:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    1hr 55min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    14:37
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    1hr 57min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    14:39
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    1hr 49min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    14:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 04017Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04017 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    1hr 49min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    14:31
    SL
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
  • 14213Bsb Gd IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14213 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:07
    1hr 50min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    16:57
    CC
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 19168Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19168 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:42
    2hr 1min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    17:43
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 09168Sabarmati SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09168 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:42
    2hr 1min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    17:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 14853Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14853 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    18:22
    1hr 29min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    19:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
  • 04853Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04853 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    18:22
    1hr 29min
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    19:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -

Jaunpur to Gosainganj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jaunpur to Gosainganj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jaunpur to Gosainganj, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jaunpur how many trains are there to Gosainganj each week?

A. From Jaunpur there are 15 trains to Gosainganj each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Gosainganj from Jaunpur?

A. To reach Gosainganj from Jaunpur, 100 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jaunpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jaunpur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Gosainganj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Gosainganj, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jaunpur to Gosainganj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jaunpur to Gosainganj, trains take 1hr 29min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jaunpur and ends at Gosainganj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jaunpur and ends at Gosainganj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jaunpur and ends at Gosainganj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jaunpur and ends at Gosainganj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jaunpur and Gosainganj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jaunpur and Gosainganj Dhn Fzr Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Jaunpur at 06:42:00 and reaches Gosainganj at 09:18:00. Dhn Fzr Spl cover a distance of 100 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Gosainganj from Jaunpur.

A. If the journey starts from Jaunpur and ends at Gosainganj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jaunpur to Gosainganj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jaunpur to Gosainganj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jaunpur to Gosainganj??

A. If you are travelling from Jaunpur to Gosainganj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaunpur and Gosainganj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaunpur and Gosainganj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jaunpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jaunpur
Code : JNU
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Goshainganj Railway Station

City : Gosainganj
Code : GGJ
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Jaunpur to Gosainganj Fastest Train:

To reach Gosainganj from Jaunpur, 04853 Festival Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Jaunpur, it takes 1hr 29min hours to reach Gosainganj. Departing at 18:22:00 from Jaunpur JNU, it arrives at 19:51:00 in Gosainganj. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat

Cheapest Train from Jaunpur to Gosainganj:

From Jaunpur to Gosainganj, the cheapest train is 03307 Dhn Fzr Spl. To travel from Jaunpur to Gosainganj, the train takes 2hr 36min. The train departs from Jaunpur JNU at 06:42:00 and arrives in Gosainganj GGJ at 09:18:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaunpur to Gosainganj Last Train:

From Jaunpur, 04853 Festival Spl is the last train you can take to reach Gosainganj. To travel from Jaunpur to Gosainganj, it takes this train 1hr 29min hours. Departing from Jaunpur JNU at 18:22:00, it arrives in Gosainganj GGJ at 19:51:00. 04853 Festival Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Jaunpur to Gosainganj:

The train that runs first from Jaunpur to Gosainganj is 14235 Bsb Be Express. From Jaunpur it arrives at Gosainganj taking almost 1hr 42min hours. This train departs from Jaunpur JNU at 00:18:00 and arrives in Gosainganj GGJ at 02:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List