Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
23:10
Varanasi Jn
12hr 45min
28 Stops
BE
11:55
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
1hr 29min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 29min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 29min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 005
1hr 27min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 005
1hr 27min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 27min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14235 Bsb Be Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts23:10-0-11-
BTPBabatpur23:2823:291min19 km211-
KSFKhalispur23:3823:391min28 km211-
ZBDZafarabad Jn00:0400:051min52 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn00:1800:191min58 km112-
KSKheta Sarai00:3800:391min81 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn00:5000:522min91 km-12-
MLPRMalipur01:1501:161min116 km112-
ABPAkbarpur01:3801:402min135 km112-
GGJGoshainganj02:0002:011min157 km112-
AYAyodhya02:3302:352min189 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:0003:055min196 km-12-
RDLRudauli03:4303:441min234 km112-
DYDDaryabad04:1304:141min257 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:2805:302min296 km-12-
SFHSafedabad05:4405:451min303 km112-
JRRJugaur05:5105:521min306 km112-
MLMalhour06:0006:011min312 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:3506:4510min324 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar07:0807:091min330 km-12-
SANSandila07:4207:442min372 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn08:0408:062min393 km-12-
HRIHardoi08:3408:362min426 km-12-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad09:0309:052min458 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur09:4309:452min488 km312-
TLHTilhar10:0210:042min507 km212-
BLPUBilpur10:2010:222min523 km112-
PMRPitambarpur10:3810:402min539 km312-
BEBareilly11:55ends-559 km312-

Bsb Be Exp Running Status

Check 14235 Bsb Be Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Babatpur
18 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
23:38
23:38
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Kheta Sarai
80 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
116 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
134 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
02:00
02:00
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
188 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
257 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Safedabad
302 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
306 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
311 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
329 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
371 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
391 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
425 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
457 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
487 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
506 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
522 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
538 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
558 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Be Exp - 14235 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Be Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Be Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train Information

Bsb Be Exp (14235) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 14235 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Be Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
#tatti train never on time always n always late
the windows are very dirty also too much cooling the main I never seen any train this much late
good service charging full fees rerun
ac cooling is very bad just like as sleeper
daily 4-5 hours late, very slow train
train arrives very late (3-4 Hours)
.........,.,.,.....,,...,,......
Train speed poor
disappointed never on time
Thanks for you Indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW