Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
23:10
Varanasi Jn
12hr 45min
28 Stops
BE
11:55
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0004
3hr 15min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0005
3hr 15min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0001
3hr 15min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 004
3hr 15min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Be Exp - 14235 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Be Exp 14235 runs from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly, 7 days. The Bsb Be Exp 14235 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Be Exp train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Be Exp - 14235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Be Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bsb Be Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts23:10-0-11-
BTPBabatpur23:2823:291min19 km-11-
KSFKhalispur23:3823:391min28 km-11-
ZBDZafarabad Jn00:0400:051min52 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn00:1800:191min58 km-12-
KSKheta Sarai00:3800:391min81 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn00:5000:522min91 km-12-
MLPRMalipur01:1501:161min116 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur01:3801:402min135 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj02:0002:011min157 km-12-
AYAyodhya02:3302:352min189 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:0003:055min196 km-12-
RDLRudauli03:4303:441min234 km-12-
DYDDaryabad04:1304:141min257 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:2805:302min296 km-12-
SFHSafedabad05:4405:451min303 km-12-
JRRJugaur05:5105:521min306 km-12-
MLMalhour06:0006:011min312 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:3506:4510min324 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar07:0807:091min330 km-12-
SANSandila07:4207:442min372 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn08:0408:062min393 km-12-
HRIHardoi08:3408:362min426 km-12-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad09:0309:052min458 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur09:4309:452min488 km-12-
TLHTilhar10:0210:042min507 km-12-
BLPUBilpur10:2010:222min523 km-12-
PMRPitambarpur10:3810:402min539 km-12-
BEBareilly11:55ends-559 km-12-

Bsb Be Exp Running Status

Check 14235 Bsb Be Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Babatpur
18 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
23:38
23:38
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Kheta Sarai
80 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
116 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
134 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
02:00
02:00
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
188 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
257 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Safedabad
302 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
306 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
311 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
329 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
371 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
391 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
425 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
457 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
487 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
506 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
522 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
538 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
558 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Be Exp - 14235 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bsb Be Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Be Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train Information

Bsb Be Exp (14235) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 14235 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Be Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Be Exp 14235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
disappointed never on time
I like you Indian Railways
avarage not so called to be good
hhhhhhffjfgkcfhlfjkjruldfj
verry poor ac Coach not good working
disappointed with cleanliness and timing
this train is not useful between bareilly to Lucknow as the occupancy is very poor in this section..
super service EXLLENT SERVICE
I am very very disappointed
not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW