more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

14235

Bsb Be Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
23:10
Varanasi Jn
14hr 45min
47 Stops
BE
13:55
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14235 - Bsb Be Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR315
3A
INR865
2A
INR1240
1A
INR2080
August 2020
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Fri, 14 Aug
NA
Sat, 15 Aug
NA
Sun, 16 Aug
NA
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
BE
-
-

Bsb Be Express Schedule

14235 - Bsb Be Express runs from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 14235 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14235 train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Be Express - 14235 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bsb Be Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts23:10-0-11On Time
BTPBabatpur23:2823:291min19 km211On Time
KSFKhalispur23:3823:391min28 km211On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn00:0400:051min51 km-12On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn00:1700:181min58 km112On Time
KSKheta Sarai00:3800:391min80 km112On Time
SHGShahganj Jn00:5000:522min91 km-12On Time
MLPRMalipur01:1401:162min116 km112On Time
ABPAkbarpur01:3801:402min135 km112On Time
GGJGoshainganj02:0002:011min157 km112On Time
AYAyodhya02:2802:302min189 km-12On Time
FDFaizabad Jn03:0003:055min196 km212On Time
RDLRudauli03:4203:431min234 km112On Time
DYDDaryabad04:0504:061min257 km112On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1405:162min295 km-12On Time
SFHSafedabad05:5305:541min303 km112On Time
JRRJugaur06:0006:011min306 km112On Time
MLMalhour06:1306:141min311 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr06:4006:5010min324 km-12On Time
AMGAlamnagar07:0807:091min329 km-12On Time
KKJKakori07:1807:191min337 km212On Time
MLDMalihabad07:2907:301min347 km212On Time
DILDilawarnagar07:3807:391min353 km212On Time
RBDRahimabad07:4807:491min361 km212On Time
SANSandila08:0308:052min372 km-12On Time
UTAUmar Tali08:1408:151min377 km212On Time
DLQDalelnagar08:2308:241min383 km212On Time
BLMBalamu Jn08:3308:352min392 km-12On Time
BGHBaghauli08:4608:471min401 km212On Time
MSTMasit08:5909:012min407 km212On Time
KARKarna09:1009:122min415 km212On Time
HRIHardoi09:2009:255min425 km-12On Time
KUFKaurha09:3809:391min434 km212On Time
BEGBehtagokul09:4909:512min442 km212On Time
TDPTodarpur10:0010:022min449 km212On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad10:1110:132min457 km112On Time
AIGAlgawan10:2210:231min464 km212On Time
KHKahiliya10:3210:331min472 km212On Time
ROZARoza Jn10:5811:002min480 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur11:2011:255min488 km312On Time
BTRABanthra11:3411:351min496 km212On Time
TLHTilhar11:4411:462min506 km212On Time
MKMiranpur Katra11:5611:582min516 km-12On Time
BLPUBilpur12:0712:092min523 km112On Time
TSATisua12:1912:201min530 km112On Time
PMRPitambarpur12:3012:311min539 km312On Time
RYSRasuriya12:4212:431min548 km112On Time
BEBareilly13:55ends-558 km312On Time

Bsb Be Express - 14235 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Be Express - 14235 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Yesterday
09-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
23:10
Cancelled
9
Source
Babatpur
19 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Khalispur
28 km
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kheta Sarai
80 km
00:38
00:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Malipur
116 km
01:14
01:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Akbarpur
135 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
02:00
02:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Ayodhya
189 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Faizabad Jn
196 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Rudauli
234 km
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Daryabad
257 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Safedabad
302 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Jugaur
306 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Malhour
312 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
06:40
06:50
Cancelled
5
10min
Alamnagar
329 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
3
1min
Kakori
338 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
3
1min
Malihabad
349 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Dilawarnagar
354 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Rahimabad
362 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Sandila
372 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Umar Tali
377 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Dalelnagar
383 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Balamu Jn
392 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Baghauli
401 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Masit
408 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
3
2min
Karna
415 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Hardoi
425 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Kaurha
434 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Behtagokul
442 km
09:49
09:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Todarpur
449 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
457 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Algawan
464 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Kahiliya
472 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
3
1min
Roza Jn
480 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
3
2min
Shahjehanpur
488 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Banthra
496 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Tilhar
506 km
11:44
11:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Miranpur Katra
516 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Bilpur
523 km
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
2
2min
Tisua
530 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Pitambarpur
539 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
2
1min
Rasuriya
548 km
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Bareilly
558 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Be Express

Bsb Be Express - 14235 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Be Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Be Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Be Express - 14235

The Bsb Be Express - 14235 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to BE (Bareilly) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Bareilly - mail express train and covers a distance of about 558 km. You can check Bsb Be Express - 14235 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14235 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Be Express

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nai Delhi Kathgodam Nai Delhi Kathgodam
this train is all time delay
very nice cleanenes ,food, and very good time table
Best train to travel till Lucknow...
Worst train....too much slow...Damn sure u will cry after seating in this train...2 hours late is common....it stops 15 min on the platform which have 2 min stoppage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Varanasi to Bareilly