Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannur to Erode Trains

Book Kannur to Erode trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Kannur to Erode covering a distance of approx 362 kms. Get the best price on Kannur to Erode online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Erode to Kannur train tickets online.

कन्नूर से ईरोड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22638West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22638 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:45
    7hr 25min
    ED
    Erode Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 16160Maq Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16160 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:05
    8hr 50min
    ED
    Erode Jn
    17:55
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12602Maq ChennaimailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12602 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    15:40
    7hr 40min
    ED
    Erode Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 16528Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16528 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:05
    6hr 35min
    ED
    Erode Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12686Maq Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12686 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:00
    6hr 30min
    ED
    Erode Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Kannur to Erode Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kannur to Erode?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kannur to Erode. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kannur to Erode by rail?

A. To travel from Kannur to Erode by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 362 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kannur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kannur are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Erode?

A. The number of railway stations in Erode are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kannur to Erode?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kannur to Erode route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Erode from Kannur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Erode from Kannur is 6hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kannur to Erode.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kannur to Erode.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kannur to Erode?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kannur to Erode.

Q. On Kannur to Erode route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kannur to Erode route 16160 Maq Chennai Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 09:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 362 kms. It reaches Erode at 17:55:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kannur to Erode.

A. If you are travelling from Kannur to Erode, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Erode. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kannur to Erode.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kannur to Erode?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kannur to Erode begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Erode Jn Railway Station

City : Erode
Code : ED
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Kannur to Erode Fastest Train:

12686 Maq Mas Exp is the fastest train to run between Kannur and Erode. It takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Erode. Leaving Kannur CAN at 19:00:00 and reaching Erode (ED) at 01:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Erode:

16528 Yesvantpur Exp is the cheapest train to run between Kannur and Erode. It takes 6hr 35min to arrive at Erode. The train leaves Kannur CAN at 18:05:00 and reaches Erode ED at 00:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Erode Last Train:

12686 Maq Mas Exp is the last train that runs between Kannur and Erode. It takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Erode. 12686 leaves Kannur CAN at 19:00:00 and reaches Erode ED at 01:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kannur to Erode:

22638 West Coast Exp is the first train to run between Kannur and Erode. It takes 7hr 25min to reach Erode. The train 22638 leaves Kannur CAN at 01:45:00 and reaches Erode ED at 09:10:00. West Coast Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.