Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
20:05
Mangaluru Cntl
27hr 35min
26 Stops
KCG
23:40
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4120
2A
INR2400
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Kcg Express - 12790 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Kcg Express 12790 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kacheguda, 2 days. The Maq Kcg Express 12790 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Kcg Express train is 27hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Kcg Express - 12790 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Kcg Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maq Kcg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts20:05-0-11-
KGQKasaragod20:4320:452min46 km111-
KZEKanhangad21:0321:052min69 km111-
PAYPayyanur21:2821:302min98 km211-
CANKannur22:0522:105min132 km311-
TLYThalassery22:2822:302min153 km211-
BDJVadakara22:4822:502min175 km111-
CLTKozhikkode23:3023:355min221 km-11-
TIRTirur00:0800:102min262 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min307 km212-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:1702:203min351 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5203:553min406 km-12-
TUPTiruppur04:4304:452min456 km212-
EDErode Jn05:3505:405min506 km112-
SASalem Jn06:3206:353min569 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:3308:352min689 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:4309:452min773 km212-
RURenigunta Jn12:0812:102min906 km112-
HXCuddapah13:5313:552min1031 km312-
YAYerraguntla14:2914:301min1070 km112-
GYGooty16:0916:101min1187 km212-
DHNEDhone17:3517:405min1242 km212-
KRNTKurnool City18:2318:252min1295 km312-
GWDGadwal19:2919:301min1351 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar20:5821:002min1426 km-12-
JCLJadcherla21:2921:301min1444 km-12-
KCGKacheguda23:40ends-1532 km512-

Maq Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Payyanur
98 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
262 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
457 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
567 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
688 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
772 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
897 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
1022 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
1062 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
1179 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
1234 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
1288 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
1343 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
1419 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
1436 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1524 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Kcg Express - 12790 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Maq Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Train Information

Maq Kcg Express (12790) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1532 km. The fare classes on 12790 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Kcg Express 12790 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience will travel from train
Very nice travelling experience
nice experience will travel from train
general compartment not properly maintenance.. toilet without water
frequently stopping reached one hour late
ok cleaness super food very costly on time is ok
best comfortable train from Mangalore Education Hub to Hyderabad
clean and before time train. Relaxing ride and had ample time to rest. Not crowded and enough room space to relax peacefully.
clean and safe security train
sooopppperrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrereeee
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW