Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KESHOLI to Pipalda Trains

KOLI
Kesholi
15:30
Sun, 14 Jul
38min
28 km
POR
Pipalda Road
16:08
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KOLI
Kesholi
15:34
Sun, 14 Jul
35min
28 km
POR
Pipalda Road
16:09
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KOLI
Kesholi
22:13
Sun, 14 Jul
29min
28 km
POR
Pipalda Road
22:42
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10

KESHOLI to Pipalda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KESHOLI to Pipalda trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KESHOLI and Pipalda, covering a distance of about 28 km by train. Trains from KESHOLI to Pipalda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KESHOLI to Pipalda train reservation, KESHOLI to Pipalda train ticket price, and KESHOLI Pipalda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KESHOLI to Pipalda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KESHOLI to Pipalda.

With ixigo, you can check KESHOLI to Pipalda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KESHOLI to Pipalda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KESHOLI to Pipalda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pipalda to KESHOLI train tickets online. You can also book KESHOLI to Pipalda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KESHOLI to Pipalda Fastest Train:

To reach Pipalda from KESHOLI, 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train you can take. From KESHOLI, it takes 29min hours to reach Pipalda. Departing at 22:13:00 from KESHOLI KOLI, it arrives at 22:42:00 in Pipalda. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KESHOLI to Pipalda:

From KESHOLI to Pipalda, the cheapest train is 11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express. To travel from KESHOLI to Pipalda, the train takes 35min. The train departs from KESHOLI KOLI at 15:34:00 and arrives in Pipalda POR at 16:09:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KESHOLI to Pipalda Last Train:

From KESHOLI, 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train you can take to reach Pipalda. To travel from KESHOLI to Pipalda, it takes this train 29min hours. Departing from KESHOLI KOLI at 22:13:00, it arrives in Pipalda POR at 22:42:00. 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KESHOLI to Pipalda:

The train that runs first from KESHOLI to Pipalda is 51612 Bina Kota Passenger. From KESHOLI it arrives at Pipalda taking almost 38min hours. This train departs from KESHOLI KOLI at 15:30:00 and arrives in Pipalda POR at 16:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KESHOLI to Pipalda:

If the journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipalda, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KESHOLI to Pipalda Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KESHOLI to Pipalda how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KESHOLI to Pipalda, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From KESHOLI how many trains are there to Pipalda each week?

A. From KESHOLI there are 3 trains to Pipalda each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pipalda from KESHOLI?

A. To reach Pipalda from KESHOLI, 28 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KESHOLI?

A. The number of railway station in KESHOLI is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pipalda how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pipalda, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KESHOLI to Pipalda, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KESHOLI to Pipalda, trains take 29min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipalda. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipalda. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KESHOLI and Pipalda which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KESHOLI and Pipalda Bina Kota Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from KESHOLI at 15:30:00 and reaches Pipalda at 16:08:00. Bina Kota Passenger cover a distance of 28 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KESHOLI to Pipalda?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KESHOLI to Pipalda.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KESHOLI to Pipalda??

A. If you are travelling from KESHOLI to Pipalda then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KESHOLI and Pipalda?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KESHOLI and Pipalda can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pipalda Road Railway Station

City : Pipalda
Code : POR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available