Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:05
Kota Jn
14hr 25min
15 Stops
ETW
13:30
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0027
35min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ETW
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Etw Exp Spl - 19811 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 runs from Kota Jn to Etawah Jn, 7 days. The Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Etawah Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Etw Exp Spl train is 14hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Etw Exp Spl - 19811 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Etw Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Guna, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kota Etw Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:05-0311On Time
BAZBaran00:1500:205min66 km-12On Time
CAGChhabra Gugor02:0002:055min125 km-12On Time
RTARuthiyai03:5504:005min164 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna04:5005:0010min185 km-12On Time
RSJRaiserjagir05:4405:462min221 km112On Time
KCRKhonker06:3806:402min271 km112On Time
SVPIShivpuri06:5006:555min287 km112On Time
KAWKhajuri07:1007:122min303 km112On Time
GWLGwalior09:5009:555min411 km412On Time
SACSanichara10:1410:162min430 km112On Time
MLARMalanpur10:2610:282min437 km112On Time
GOAGohad Road10:4510:472min454 km112On Time
SONISoni11:1311:152min470 km112On Time
BIXBhind12:1512:205min493 km-12On Time
ETWEtawah Jn13:30ends-530 km512On Time

Kota Etw Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Baran
66 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ruthiyai
164 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Guna
184 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Raiserjagir
220 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
KHONKER
270 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
286 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Khajuri
302 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
411 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sanichara
429 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Malanpur
436 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Gohad Road
454 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Soni
469 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhind
493 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
529 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Etw Exp Spl - 19811 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Etw Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Etw Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Train Information

Kota Etw Exp Spl (19811) train runs from Kota Jn to Etawah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 19811 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Etw Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Etw Exp Spl 19811 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
Mujhe Safar karna Mujhe Achcha Lagta Hai Meri Jana Hai Bharti lena
it's good, but need more facilities
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW