more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Chopan Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Chopan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Chopan covering a distance of 733 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Chopan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chopan to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से चोपन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09607Koaa Mdjn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09607 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:25
    14hr 50min
    CPU
    Chopan
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 13025Hwh Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13025 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:30
    13hr 50min
    CPU
    Chopan
    02:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 18009Src Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18009 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    13:00
    13hr 25min
    CPU
    Chopan
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
  • 11448Shaktipunj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11448 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:10
    15hr 15min
    CPU
    Chopan
    04:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 19414Koaa Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19414 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    13:10
    13hr 15min
    CPU
    Chopan
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 01448Hwh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01448 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:10
    14hr 25min
    CPU
    Chopan
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Kolkata to Chopan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Chopan?

A. 7 trains run daily between Kolkata to Chopan. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Chopan by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Chopan is 733 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chopan?

A. In Chopan there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolkata to Chopan?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Chopan, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolkata to Chopan, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolkata to Chopan.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kolkata to Chopan?

A. If travelling from Kolkata to Chopan, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolkata to Chopan route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolkata to Chopan route is 11448 Shaktipunj Exp. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10:00 and reaches Chopan at 04:25:00. The train covers a distance of 733 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolkata to Chopan?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolkata to Chopan one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolkata to Chopan?

A. When travelling from Kolkata to Chopan check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolkata to Chopan through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolkata to Chopan by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Chopan Railway Station

City : Chopan
Code : CPU
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Chopan Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolkata to Chopan is 19414 Koaa Adi Express. It takes about 13hr 15min hours to reach Chopan. This train leaves Kolkata (HWH) at 13:10:00 and reaches Chopan (CPU) at 02:25:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Chopan:

The cheapest train from Kolkata to Chopan is 09607 Koaa Mdjn Spl. It takes around 14hr 50min to reach Chopan. 09607 Koaa Mdjn Spl leaves Kolkata HWH at 11:25:00 and reaches Chopan CPU at 02:15:00. The price of Koaa Mdjn Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Kolkata to Chopan Last Train:

The last train to Chopan from Kolkata is 01448 Hwh Jbp Spl. It takes around 14hr 25min hours to reach Chopan. The last train leaves Kolkata HWH at 13:10:00 and reaches Chopan CPU at 03:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Chopan:

The first train from Kolkata to Chopan is 09607 Koaa Mdjn Spl. This train takes about 14hr 50min to reach Chopan. It leaves Kolkata HWH at 11:25:00 and reaches Chopan CPU at 02:15:00 and operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains