Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:25
Kolkata
41hr 55min
29 Stops
MDJN
05:20
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDJN
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Mdjn Exp - 19607 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 runs from Kolkata to Madar Jn, 1 days. The Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 mail express departs from Kolkata at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Madar Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Mdjn Exp train is 41hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Mdjn Exp - 19607 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Mdjn Exp has the longest halt time at Barka Kana,Chopan, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Koaa Mdjn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:25-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn12:1812:202min35 km211On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:4812:502min43 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:0014:022min111 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur14:5314:552min175 km311On Time
RNGRaniganj15:2015:222min198 km211
ASNAsansol Jn15:4115:465min217 km4114min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1517:205min275 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn18:1418:162min309 km-1112min
PUSPhusro18:3018:322min320 km11115min
BRKABarka Kana20:1020:3525min393 km311
DTODaltonganj22:5022:522min576 km11136min
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min609 km11124min
RNQRenukut01:1401:162min708 km11224min
CPUChopan02:1502:4025min750 km21225min
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min813 km11210min
BEHRBeohari07:4507:505min962 km11253min
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1074 km21255min
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1183 km11258min
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1260 km2121hr 18min
MNVMungaoli16:2016:222min1360 km21245min
ASKNAshok Nagar16:5817:002min1405 km11254min
GUNAGuna18:0518:1510min1449 km11242min
BAZBaran19:5820:002min1568 km21249min
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min1634 km41230min
BUDIBundi22:1822:202min1672 km11246min
CNAChanderiya01:2801:4315min1798 km-13On Time
BHLBhilwara02:2002:255min1844 km11321min
AIIAjmer Jn04:5505:0510min1976 km313On Time
MDJNMadar Jn05:20ends-1983 km21311min

Koaa Mdjn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Madar Jn at 06:36
Refresh
Updated 83hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:26
11:25
1min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
12:53
12:48
12:58
12:50
8min
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
13:53
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
9min
Durgapur
174 km
14:49
14:53
14:58
14:55
3min
-
9min
Raniganj
198 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
15:41
15:41
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
275 km
17:01
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
19min
Chandrapura Jn
308 km
18:51
18:14
18:55
18:16
39min
-
4min
Phusro
320 km
19:13
18:30
19:15
18:32
43min
-
2min
Barka Kana
392 km
20:40
20:10
21:17
20:35
42min
-
37min
Daltonganj
575 km
00:34
22:50
00:36
22:52
1hr 44min
-
2min
Garwa Road
608 km
01:12
23:40
01:19
23:45
1hr 34min
-
7min
Renukut
708 km
02:45
01:14
02:47
01:16
1hr 31min
-
2min
Chopan
750 km
03:39
02:15
04:25
02:40
1hr 45min
-
46min
Singrauli
813 km
05:47
04:52
05:59
05:02
57min
-
12min
Beohari
961 km
11:03
07:45
11:08
07:50
3hr 18min
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1073 km
14:33
10:50
14:50
11:00
3hr 50min
-
17min
Damoh
1182 km
16:07
12:33
16:12
12:35
3hr 37min
-
5min
Saugor
1259 km
17:45
13:35
17:50
13:40
4hr 10min
-
5min
Mungaoli
1359 km
19:18
16:20
19:20
16:22
2hr 58min
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1405 km
19:56
16:58
19:58
17:00
2hr 58min
-
2min
Guna
1449 km
20:50
18:05
20:59
18:15
2hr 44min
-
9min
Baran
1567 km
22:41
19:58
22:43
20:00
2hr 43min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1634 km
23:53
21:25
00:27
21:45
2hr 42min
-
34min
Bundi
1671 km
01:26
22:18
01:28
22:20
3hr 8min
-
2min
Chanderiya
1797 km
02:56
01:28
03:04
01:43
1hr 21min
-
8min
Bhilwara
1844 km
04:06
02:20
04:13
02:25
1hr 48min
-
7min
Ajmer Jn
1976 km
05:50
04:55
06:20
05:05
1hr 15min
-
30min
Madar Jn
1982 km
06:36
05:20
Destination
1hr 16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Mdjn Exp - 19607 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train Information

Koaa Mdjn Exp (19607) train runs from Kolkata to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1983 km. The fare classes on 19607 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Mdjn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is running so late, the window are not clean and not good, no food table . I am very disappointed.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
Bhai agar saman jyada hai...tabhi Jana ... nahi to delhi ya Jaipur hoke jao sala dimag kharab
This train is not a EXP train, in it's journey time it will not only stop their station but also it will stop if we raise our hand in near tha line 😂, it will stop without any station 😅, local train is much more faster than it.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
late runs late for most of the time
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low. also up and bihari logo khatte paad aur gande log , they are responsible for all trains reviews
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW