Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:25
Kolkata
41hr 55min
29 Stops
MDJN
05:20
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDJN
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19607 Koaa Mdjn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:25-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn12:1812:202min34 km211-
BDCBandel Jn12:4812:502min43 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:0014:022min110 km211-
DGRDurgapur14:5314:552min174 km311-
RNGRaniganj15:2015:222min198 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn15:4115:465min216 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1517:205min275 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn18:1418:162min309 km-11-
PUSPhusro18:3018:322min320 km111-
BRKABarka Kana20:1020:3525min392 km311-
DTODaltonganj22:5022:522min577 km111-
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min611 km111-
RNQRenukut01:1401:162min710 km112-
CPUChopan02:1502:4025min752 km212-
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min816 km112-
BEHRBeohari07:4507:505min965 km112-
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1075 km212-
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1184 km112-
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1262 km212-
MNVMungaoli16:2016:222min1362 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar16:5817:002min1408 km112-
GUNAGuna18:0518:1510min1452 km112-
BAZBaran19:5820:002min1570 km312-
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min1637 km412-
BUDIBundi22:1822:202min1675 km112-
CNAChanderiya01:2801:4315min1816 km-13-
BHLBhilwara02:2002:255min1862 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn04:5505:0510min1994 km313-
MDJNMadar Jn05:20ends-2001 km213-

Koaa Mdjn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 11:25
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Garwa Road(GHD) to Katni Murwara(KMZ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
174 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
198 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
15:41
15:41
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
275 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
308 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
320 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
392 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Daltonganj
575 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
-
00:00
23:40
00:00
23:45
On Time
-
-
Katni Murwara
1073 km
00:00
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
660min
Damoh
1182 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1259 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
1359 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1405 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1449 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Baran
1567 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1634 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Bundi
1671 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
1797 km
01:28
01:28
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
1844 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1976 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Madar Jn
1982 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Mdjn Exp - 19607 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train Information

Koaa Mdjn Exp (19607) train runs from Kolkata to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2001 km. The fare classes on 19607 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Mdjn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Overall experience is good. But security is not too good.
Train is running so late, the window are not clean and not good, no food table . I am very disappointed.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
Bhai agar saman jyada hai...tabhi Jana ... nahi to delhi ya Jaipur hoke jao sala dimag kharab
This train is not a EXP train, in it's journey time it will not only stop their station but also it will stop if we raise our hand in near tha line 😂, it will stop without any station 😅, local train is much more faster than it.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
late runs late for most of the time
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low. also up and bihari logo khatte paad aur gande log , they are responsible for all trains reviews
train runs on time. But a problem with this train. Train security is very low.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW