Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
13:10
Kolkata
42hr 5min
22 Stops
ADI
07:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Adi Exp 19414. Check Koaa Adi Exp 19414 seat availability from Kolkata station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
2hr 6min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
AVL 0012
28min
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL13
78% Chances
28min
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
AVL 0026
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration42hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19414 Koaa Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts13:10-0511-
DGRDurgapur15:2715:292min161 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min203 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1517:205min262 km711-
CRPChandrapura Jn18:1418:162min296 km-11-
PUSPhusro18:3018:322min307 km111-
BKROBokaro Thermal18:5018:522min322 km111-
BRKABarka Kana20:1020:3525min379 km311-
DTODaltonganj22:5022:522min565 km111-
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min598 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1062 km212-
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1171 km112-
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1249 km212-
BINABina Jn15:4515:5510min1323 km112-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar19:0519:105min1472 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn21:3521:405min1645 km612-
NADNagda Jn23:0323:052min1700 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn00:0500:1510min1741 km513-
GDAGodhra Jn03:2503:272min1929 km-13-
CYIChhayapuri04:0804:135min1995 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn04:5604:582min2027 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn05:1505:172min2046 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:15ends-2091 km413-

Koaa Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Reached Garwa Road at 00:34
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
This train has been diverted from Garwa Road(GHD) station to Katni Murwara(KMZ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
13:10
On Time
3
Source
Durgapur
162 km
15:31
15:23
15:31
15:25
6min
3
-
Asansol Jn
204 km
16:01
16:02
16:10
16:07
3min
3
9min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
17:13
17:15
17:27
17:20
7min
6
14min
Chandrapura Jn
296 km
18:28
18:14
18:35
18:16
19min
1
7min
Phusro
308 km
18:48
18:30
18:54
18:32
22min
1
6min
Bokaro Thermal
322 km
19:29
18:50
19:30
18:52
38min
2
1min
Barka Kana
380 km
20:20
20:10
21:09
20:35
34min
3
49min
Daltonganj
563 km
00:04
22:50
00:09
22:52
1hr 17min
1
5min
Garwa Road
596 km
00:34
23:40
01:25
23:45
54min
2
51min
Nagar Untari
640 km
00:17
00:19
Diverted
1
1min
Chopan
738 km
02:15
02:40
Diverted
3
25min
Singrauli
801 km
04:52
05:02
Diverted
1
10min
Katni Murwara
1061 km
13:38
10:50
13:54
11:00
2hr 48min
4
16min
Damoh
1170 km
15:22
12:33
15:28
12:35
2hr 49min
1
6min
Saugor
1247 km
16:29
13:35
16:35
13:40
2hr 54min
2
6min
Bina Jn
1322 km
17:39
15:45
17:53
15:55
1hr 54min
1
14min
S Hirdaramnagar
1469 km
20:16
19:05
20:21
19:10
1hr 11min
1
5min
Ujjain Jn
1642 km
22:46
21:35
22:51
21:40
1hr 11min
1
5min
Nagda Jn
1697 km
00:14
23:03
00:16
23:05
1hr 11min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1738 km
00:50
00:05
01:12
00:15
45min
6
22min
Godhra Jn
1925 km
03:34
03:25
03:59
03:27
9min
1
25min
CHHAYAPURI
1991 km
04:37
04:08
04:42
04:13
29min
1
5min
Anand Jn
2023 km
05:13
04:56
05:15
04:58
17min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
2042 km
05:32
05:15
05:34
05:17
17min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2088 km
07:32
07:15
Destination
17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Adi Exp - 19414 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train Information

Koaa Adi Exp (19414) train runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2091 km. The fare classes on 19414 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I booked my ticket in sleeper class but general passenger was also sitting in it
very discounted with journey he late no proper than other
bad experience not good train
must need pantry car because many people travel in train like children old-age and also illness passenger so must pantry need
worst train ever ye train drivert kar diya nd information bhi nahi hai sbse bekar manegement h Indian railways ka worst experience washroom itne gande no cleaning facilities I hate this train journey....yukkkk😔
good train 🚆 one hour late
coach not Mantce waah room pench not work
in this train cleanliness is not so good and talking about its speed sometimes it became 5hrs late and route is not also so good so proper food is also not available
always waiting no confirm tickets
the cleaning and maintenance of the coaches are average.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW