Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
13:10
Kolkata
-5hr 55min
25 Stops
ADI
07:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Adi Exp 19414. Check Koaa Adi Exp 19414 seat availability from Kolkata station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops25
Duration-5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19414 Koaa Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts13:10-0511
DGRDurgapur15:2315:252min162 km3117min
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min205 km4114min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1517:205min264 km711On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn18:3018:322min298 km-113min
PUSPhusro18:4518:472min310 km1117min
BKROBokaro Thermal19:0219:042min324 km11111min
BRKABarka Kana20:0220:2220min382 km31111min
DTODaltonganj22:5122:532min565 km11147min
GHDGarwa Road23:5023:555min598 km11139min
NUQNagar Untari00:2400:262min642 km-1246min
CPUChopan02:1002:3020min740 km2121hr 6min
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min802 km21254min
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1063 km2121hr 9min
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1172 km1121hr 46min
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1249 km2121hr 57min
BINABina Jn15:5516:0510min1324 km1122hr 23min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar19:0519:105min1470 km-122hr 1min
UJNUjjain Jn21:3521:405min1644 km6121hr 35min
NADNagda Jn23:0323:052min1699 km3121hr 8min
RTMRatlam Jn00:0500:1510min1740 km5131hr 13min
GDAGodhra Jn03:2503:272min1927 km-1344min
CYIChhayapuri04:0804:135min1993 km-1359min
ANNDAnand Jn04:5604:582min2025 km31349min
NDNadiad Jn05:1505:172min2044 km-1358min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:15ends-2090 km41323min

Koaa Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
162 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
264 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
298 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
309 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
324 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
381 km
20:02
20:02
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
20min
Daltonganj
564 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
598 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagar Untari
642 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
739 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Singrauli
802 km
04:52
04:52
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
10min
Katni Murwara
1062 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1171 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1249 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1323 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1470 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1643 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1699 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1740 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1927 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1993 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2025 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2043 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2089 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Adi Exp - 19414 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train Information

Koaa Adi Exp (19414) train runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2090 km. The fare classes on 19414 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Adi Exp 19414 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian railway please followup
train bahut let hai bahut jyada let hai dikkat aati hai
nice jurrny I so happy very long journey
this train is the worst train I ever seen The coaches are not good are all old
It's usually late by minimum 2 hrs on most stations, halts for very long in between, the cleanliness is also not maintained by the railway staff.
इस ट्रेन का संचालन हफ्ते में दो बार करना चाहिए ताकि यात्रियों को असुविधा का सामना ना करना पड़े और कोलकाता के लिए डायरेक्ट ट्रेन की सुविधा भी जनता को मिले
dear pasangers in this train no cleaning on time daily atleast 2 time morning and evening is clear the couch. and also it's very long route train so please provide pantry in train. also I want to share you washroom is not clean. I hope the who is the vendor of this service it's immediately terminate to the vendor service becouse of he is not doing good service.
not good food and family 👪
Timing is so bad and the quality of food is worst.
its a new experience travelling in this train and a new route. its agreat adventure
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW