Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:35
Howrah Jn
0 Stops
HWH
Invalid date
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bpl Express 13025. Check Hwh Bpl Express 13025 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops0
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13025 Hwh Bpl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:35-0911-

Hwh Bpl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Bhopal Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 40hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:35
On Time
8
Source
Durgapur
158 km
14:34
14:31
14:38
14:33
5min
3
4min
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:12
15:08
15:21
15:13
8min
3
9min
Dhanbad Jn
260 km
16:26
16:45
16:54
16:50
4min
6
28min
Phusro
305 km
18:16
18:01
18:21
18:03
18min
1
5min
Gumia
325 km
18:42
18:22
18:47
18:24
23min
3
5min
Barka Kana
377 km
19:55
19:25
20:51
19:45
1hr 6min
3
56min
Patratu
396 km
21:09
20:11
21:13
20:13
1hr
1
4min
Tori
460 km
22:16
21:00
22:21
21:02
1hr 19min
5
5min
Latehar
492 km
22:48
21:56
22:48
21:58
50min
2
-
Daltonganj
560 km
23:49
22:48
23:56
22:53
1hr 3min
1
7min
Garwa Road
593 km
00:24
23:50
00:35
23:55
40min
1
11min
Renukut
693 km
01:54
01:16
01:59
01:18
41min
1
5min
Chopan
735 km
03:02
02:10
02:30
On Time
3
-
Singrauli
798 km
05:30
04:52
05:50
05:02
48min
1
20min
Beohari
946 km
08:10
07:45
09:14
07:50
1hr 24min
1
64min
Katni Murwara
1058 km
11:38
10:50
11:53
11:00
53min
4
15min
Damoh
1167 km
13:21
12:33
13:31
12:35
56min
1
10min
Patharia
1193 km
13:48
13:03
13:49
13:05
44min
1
1min
Saugor
1244 km
14:34
13:35
14:41
13:40
1hr 1min
2
7min
Khurai
1297 km
15:18
14:23
15:21
14:25
56min
1
3min
Bina Jn
1319 km
15:58
15:55
16:26
16:05
21min
1
28min
Vidisha
1404 km
17:27
17:08
17:31
17:10
21min
3
4min
Bhopal Jn
1458 km
18:44
18:20
Destination
24min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Information

Hwh Bpl Express (13025) train runs from Howrah Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 13025 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bpl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train, never on time.
madarchod train hai every time let very poor food
good bbbbbbbbbbbbbbshs.shhshs.hhshsh.hhshs
gaya ke raste chaya jaye plzz plzz superfast karo plz 🙏
yeh train bahot achhi hai lekin belgadi hai dhire dhire chalti hai superfast karo is train ko superfast karo aur gaya mirzapur satna ke raste Bhopal jaati sahi tha plzz plzzz plzzz road badla jaye is train ka 🙏 plzzz
md parwez khan 24 nice good app's
Good train But pantry Not be available
ye train ko gaya Mirzapur ke raste bhopal jati to sabse achhi superfast train hoti is train ko road badla jaye plzz plzz
This is not train, it runs like tortoise, toilet is sooooo dirty
sabsay poor train hai no food not timelly not cleaning I am not travel again this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW