Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:35
Howrah Jn
29hr 45min
25 Stops
BPL
18:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bpl Express 13025. Check Hwh Bpl Express 13025 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

2A
INR2350
3A
INR1620
3E
SL
INR610
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13025 Hwh Bpl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:35-0811On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:3713:392min95 km11128min
DGRDurgapur14:3314:352min158 km31127min
ASNAsansol Jn15:0815:135min200 km31135min
DHNDhanbad Jn16:4516:505min259 km71122min
PUSPhusro18:0118:032min305 km11149min
GMIAGumia18:2218:242min325 km3111hr 1min
BRKABarka Kana19:2519:4520min377 km31149min
PTRUPatratu20:1120:132min397 km1111hr 8min
TORITori21:0021:022min462 km5111hr 19min
LTHRLatehar21:5621:582min494 km21157min
DTODaltonganj22:5322:585min562 km1111hr 11min
GHDGarwa Road23:5023:555min595 km11144min
GHQGarhwa00:0400:062min605 km112On Time
RNQRenukut01:1601:182min695 km11257min
CPUChopan02:1002:3020min737 km1121hr 18min
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min800 km11255min
BEHRBeohari07:4507:505min949 km1121hr 24min
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1060 km4123hr 2min
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1169 km1123hr 24min
PHAPatharia13:0313:052min1195 km1123hr 31min
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1246 km2124hr
KYEKhurai14:2314:252min1299 km1124hr 12min
BINABina Jn16:0016:1010min1321 km1123hr 31min
BHSVidisha17:0817:102min1406 km3124hr 50min
BPLBhopal Jn18:20ends-1459 km5124hr 30min

Hwh Bpl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Bhopal Jn at 18:48
Refresh
Updated 17hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
8
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
14:03
13:37
14:08
13:39
29min
1
2min
Durgapur
158 km
14:49
14:33
14:55
14:35
20min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:31
15:08
15:38
15:13
25min
3
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
16:31
16:45
16:54
16:50
4min
7
5min
Phusro
305 km
18:11
18:01
18:16
18:03
13min
1
2min
Gumia
325 km
18:42
18:22
18:46
18:24
22min
3
2min
Barka Kana
377 km
19:28
19:25
20:03
19:45
18min
3
20min
Patratu
397 km
20:35
20:11
20:36
20:13
23min
1
2min
Tori
462 km
21:31
21:00
21:43
21:02
41min
5
2min
Latehar
494 km
22:07
21:56
22:11
21:58
13min
2
2min
Daltonganj
562 km
23:09
22:53
23:13
22:58
15min
1
5min
Garwa Road
595 km
23:53
23:50
00:00
23:55
5min
1
5min
Garhwa
605 km
00:10
00:04
00:19
00:06
13min
1
2min
Renukut
695 km
01:35
01:16
01:38
01:18
20min
1
2min
Chopan
737 km
02:31
02:10
02:51
02:30
21min
1
20min
Singrauli
800 km
05:13
04:52
05:19
05:02
17min
1
10min
Beohari
949 km
08:06
07:45
08:20
07:50
30min
1
5min
Katni Murwara
1060 km
10:08
10:50
11:13
11:00
13min
4
10min
Damoh
1169 km
12:51
12:33
12:59
12:35
24min
1
2min
Patharia
1195 km
13:17
13:03
13:20
13:05
15min
1
2min
Saugor
1246 km
14:06
13:35
14:14
13:40
34min
2
5min
Khurai
1299 km
14:53
14:23
14:56
14:25
31min
1
2min
Bina Jn
1321 km
15:44
16:00
16:21
16:10
11min
1
10min
Vidisha
1406 km
17:34
17:08
17:36
17:10
26min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1459 km
18:48
18:20
Destination
28min
5
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Information

Hwh Bpl Express (13025) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1459 km. The fare classes on 13025 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bpl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.