Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:35
Howrah Jn
29hr 45min
23 Stops
BPL
18:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bpl Express 13025. Check Hwh Bpl Express 13025 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops23
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13025 Hwh Bpl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:35-0911-
DGRDurgapur14:3114:332min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn15:0815:135min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:4516:505min259 km511-
PUSPhusro18:0118:032min305 km111-
GMIAGumia18:2218:242min325 km111-
BRKABarka Kana19:2519:4520min377 km311-
PTRUPatratu20:1120:132min397 km-11-
TORITori21:0021:022min462 km211-
LTHRLatehar21:5621:582min494 km-11-
DTODaltonganj22:4822:535min562 km111-
GHDGarwa Road23:5023:555min595 km111-
RNQRenukut01:1601:182min695 km112-
CPUChopan02:1002:3020min737 km212-
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min800 km112-
BEHRBeohari07:4507:505min949 km112-
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1060 km212-
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1169 km112-
PHAPatharia13:0313:052min1195 km-12-
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1246 km112-
KYEKhurai14:2314:252min1299 km-12-
BINABina Jn15:5516:0510min1321 km112-
BHSVidisha17:0817:102min1406 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn18:20ends-1459 km512-

Hwh Bpl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:08
15:08
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
260 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Phusro
305 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
325 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
377 km
19:25
19:25
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
20min
Patratu
396 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Tori
460 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
492 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
560 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Garwa Road
593 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Renukut
693 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
735 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Singrauli
798 km
04:52
04:52
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
10min
Beohari
946 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1058 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1167 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
1193 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1244 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1297 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1319 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
1404 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1458 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bpl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Information

Hwh Bpl Express (13025) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1459 km. The fare classes on 13025 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bpl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
madarchod train hai every time let very poor food
good bbbbbbbbbbbbbbshs.shhshs.hhshsh.hhshs
gaya ke raste chaya jaye plzz plzz superfast karo plz 🙏
yeh train bahot achhi hai lekin belgadi hai dhire dhire chalti hai superfast karo is train ko superfast karo aur gaya mirzapur satna ke raste Bhopal jaati sahi tha plzz plzzz plzzz road badla jaye is train ka 🙏 plzzz
md parwez khan 24 nice good app's
Good train But pantry Not be available
ye train ko gaya Mirzapur ke raste bhopal jati to sabse achhi superfast train hoti is train ko road badla jaye plzz plzz
This is not train, it runs like tortoise, toilet is sooooo dirty
sabsay poor train hai no food not timelly not cleaning I am not travel again this train
ye train gaya Mirzapur ke raste bhopal jati to sabse achhi superfast train hoti is train ke road badla jaye plzz plzz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW