more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lumding to Jorhat Trains

Looking for trains from Lumding to Jorhat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Lumding to Jorhat covering a distance of 194 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lumding to Jorhat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jorhat to Lumding train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुमडिंग जंक्शन से जोरहाट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05669Ghy Dbrt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    00:10
    5hr 47min
    JTTN
    Jorhat Town
    05:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 15605Jttn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15605 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    00:25
    6hr 40min
    JTTN
    Jorhat Town
    07:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02067Ghy Jttn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02067 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    09:30
    3hr 50min
    JTTN
    Jorhat Town
    13:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12067Jan Shatabdi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12067 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    09:30
    3hr 50min
    JTTN
    Jorhat Town
    13:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -

Lumding to Jorhat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Lumding to Jorhat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Lumding to Jorhat, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Lumding how many trains are there to Jorhat each week?

A. From Lumding there are 4 trains to Jorhat each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jorhat from Lumding?

A. To reach Jorhat from Lumding, 194 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Lumding?

A. The number of railway station in Lumding is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jorhat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jorhat, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Lumding to Jorhat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Lumding to Jorhat, trains take 3hr 50min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Lumding and ends at Jorhat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Lumding and ends at Jorhat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Lumding and ends at Jorhat. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Lumding and ends at Jorhat, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Lumding and Jorhat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Lumding and Jorhat Jttn Intercity is the slowest train. It departs from Lumding at 00:25:00 and reaches Jorhat at 07:05:00. Jttn Intercity cover a distance of 194 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jorhat from Lumding.

A. If the journey starts from Lumding and ends at Jorhat, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Lumding to Jorhat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Lumding to Jorhat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Lumding to Jorhat??

A. If you are travelling from Lumding to Jorhat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Lumding and Jorhat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Lumding and Jorhat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lumding Jn Railway Station

City : Lumding
Code : LMG
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Jorhat Town Railway Station

City : Jorhat
Code : JTTN
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Available

Lumding to Jorhat Fastest Train:

To reach Jorhat from Lumding, 02067 Ghy Jttn Special is the fastest train you can take. From Lumding, it takes 3hr 50min hours to reach Jorhat. Departing at 09:30:00 from Lumding LMG, it arrives at 13:20:00 in Jorhat. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Lumding to Jorhat:

From Lumding to Jorhat, the cheapest train is 02067 Ghy Jttn Special. To travel from Lumding to Jorhat, the train takes 3hr 50min. The train departs from Lumding LMG at 09:30:00 and arrives in Jorhat JTTN at 13:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Lumding to Jorhat Last Train:

From Lumding, 02067 Ghy Jttn Special is the last train you can take to reach Jorhat. To travel from Lumding to Jorhat, it takes this train 3hr 50min hours. Departing from Lumding LMG at 09:30:00, it arrives in Jorhat JTTN at 13:20:00. 02067 Ghy Jttn Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Lumding to Jorhat:

The train that runs first from Lumding to Jorhat is 05669 Ghy Dbrt Special. From Lumding it arrives at Jorhat taking almost 5hr 47min hours. This train departs from Lumding LMG at 00:10:00 and arrives in Jorhat JTTN at 05:57:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List