Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mahoba to Dabra Trains

Looking for trains from Mahoba to Dabra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Mahoba to Dabra covering a distance of 193 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mahoba to Dabra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dabra to Mahoba train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

महोबा से डबरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    01:10
    3hr 20min
    DBA
    Dabra
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 11108Bundelkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11108 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    02:19
    4hr 34min
    DBA
    Dabra
    06:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 01902Bju Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01902 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    04:20
    3hr 43min
    DBA
    Dabra
    08:03
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19665Kurj Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19665 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    10:45
    3hr 51min
    DBA
    Dabra
    14:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 20975Hwh Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    12:08
    4hr
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12175Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12175 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    12:08
    4hr
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    12:08
    4hr
    DBA
    Dabra
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -

Mahoba to Dabra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahoba to Dabra?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Mahoba to Dabra. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahoba to Dabra by rail?

A. To travel from Mahoba to Dabra by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 193 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahoba?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahoba are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dabra?

A. The number of railway stations in Dabra are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahoba to Dabra?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahoba to Dabra route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dabra from Mahoba?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dabra from Mahoba is 3hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahoba to Dabra.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahoba to Dabra.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mahoba to Dabra?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mahoba to Dabra.

Q. On Mahoba to Dabra route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahoba to Dabra route 11108 Bundelkhand Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 02:19:00 and covers a distance of approximately 193 kms. It reaches Dabra at 06:53:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mahoba to Dabra.

A. If you are travelling from Mahoba to Dabra, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mahoba and ends at Dabra. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahoba to Dabra.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahoba to Dabra?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahoba to Dabra begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahoba Jn Railway Station

City : Mahoba
Code : MBA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Dabra Railway Station

City : Dabra
Code : DBA
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Mahoba to Dabra Fastest Train:

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is the fastest train to run between Mahoba and Dabra. It takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Dabra. Leaving Mahoba MBA at 01:10:00 and reaching Dabra (DBA) at 04:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahoba to Dabra:

01902 Bju Gwl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Mahoba and Dabra. It takes 3hr 43min to arrive at Dabra. The train leaves Mahoba MBA at 04:20:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 08:03:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Sat.

Mahoba to Dabra Last Train:

12175 Chambal Express is the last train that runs between Mahoba and Dabra. It takes 4hr hours to reach Dabra. 12175 leaves Mahoba MBA at 12:08:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 16:08:00. This train operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Mahoba to Dabra:

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is the first train to run between Mahoba and Dabra. It takes 3hr 20min to reach Dabra. The train 12189 leaves Mahoba MBA at 01:10:00 and reaches Dabra DBA at 04:30:00. Mahakaushal Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.