Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
Prayagraj Jn.
10hr 55min
41 Stops
VGLB
17:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pryj Vglb Exp 11802. Check Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR240
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0060
2hr 3min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0065
2hr 3min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0062
2hr 3min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0065
2hr 3min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11802 Pryj Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts06:05-0211-
NYNNaini06:2406:251min8 km311-
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min19 km-11-
JSRJasra06:5306:541min24 km-11-
MFXMadaraha07:0407:051min29 km-11-
LOGLohgara07:1307:141min36 km-11-
SRJShankargarh07:2407:251min46 km-11-
MJHRMajhiari07:3407:351min55 km-11-
BRGBargarh07:4407:451min62 km-11-
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5407:551min68 km-11-
DBRDabhaura08:0508:061min78 km-11-
PNHIPanhai08:1508:161min89 km-11-
MKPManikpur09:1009:155min101 km311-
BIPBahilpurwa09:3509:361min116 km111-
KHOHKhoh09:4509:461min126 km111-
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:5810:002min132 km211-
SWCShivrampur10:0810:091min141 km111-
BTKPBharat Kup10:1610:171min147 km111-
BUSBadausa10:2610:271min160 km-11-
ATEAtarra10:4810:502min169 km111-
KHUKhurhand11:0711:081min182 km111-
DWIDingwahi11:1611:171min191 km111-
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min201 km111-
KIDKhairar Jn12:0812:102min212 km111-
MTHMataundh12:1912:201min221 km111-
KBRKabrai12:3112:321min233 km111-
BPRABaripura12:4112:421min243 km111-
MBAMahoba Jn12:5212:542min254 km111-
CRCCharkhari Road13:0313:041min265 km111-
KLARKulpahar13:1413:151min276 km-11-
BTXBela Tal13:2613:271min285 km111-
GTIGhutai13:3813:391min296 km111-
HPPHarpalpur13:4913:512min307 km-11-
RORARora14:0914:101min319 km111-
MRPRMau Ranipur14:2214:231min329 km111-
RNRDRanipur Road14:3414:351min338 km111-
TKATeharka14:5714:581min349 km111-
MGRRMagarpur15:0615:071min357 km111-
NEWNivari15:1315:141min361 km311-
BWRBarwa Sagar15:2315:241min370 km111-
ORCOrchha15:3415:351min381 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:00ends-392 km611-

Pryj Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Naini
7 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
16 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
23 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
28 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
34 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
44 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
54 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
61 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
77 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
PANHAI
88 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
99 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
KHOH
125 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Shivrampur
139 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
146 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Badausa
158 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
167 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurhand
180 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Dingwahi
189 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
199 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Mataundh
219 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
231 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
BARIPURA
243 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Charkhari Road
263 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
274 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
283 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
294 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Rora
317 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
336 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
347 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
355 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
359 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
ORCHHA
379 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
390 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp - 11802 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Train Information

Pryj Vglb Exp (11802) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 392 km. The fare classes on 11802 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Vglb Exp 11802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
normally theek thaak hai
good statution nyc hai 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
it is good that the train has been started from jhansi
No dought this is a Good train but Etawah se jansee route par bhind se kuch jahil sawar hote hai Jo chain pulling karte hai, ki train unhen unke ghar ke darwaje chode.this is v.bad.
good train for etawah city passengers not for others. i wake up at 4 to get this train.
Cleanliness of which train is very good and time table is fine
nice train but any days late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW