Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

11802 Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETW
05:10
Etawah Jn
4hr 55min
7 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
ETW
-
-
-

11802 Schedule & Time Table

11802 - Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express runs from Etawah Jn to Jhansi Jn, 6 days of the week. The 11802 passenger train departs from Etawah Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11802 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Gwalior is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETWEtawah Jnstarts05:10-0511On Time
BIXBhind05:5205:542min37 km111On Time
SONISoni06:1706:181min60 km111On Time
MLARMalanpur06:4606:471min93 km111On Time
GWLGwalior07:4008:2040min118 km411On Time
DBADabra08:5708:592min161 km211On Time
DAADatia09:2509:272min191 km211On Time
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-216 km-11On Time

11802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhind
-
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Soni
-
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Malanpur
-
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
-
07:40
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
-
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
-
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

11802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Etawah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEtawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express (11802) Train

11802 is a popular Etawah Jn to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etawah to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

11802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No dought this is a Good train but Etawah se jansee route par bhind se kuch jahil sawar hote hai Jo chain pulling karte hai, ki train unhen unke ghar ke darwaje chode.this is v.bad.
good train for etawah city passengers not for others. i wake up at 4 to get this train.
Cleanliness of which train is very good and time table is fine
nice train but any days late
mast h train timing sahi h
Good train to travel to jhansi and come back by same in evening
second sitting reservation coach attached to train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW