3.8

11802

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETW
05:10
Etawah Jn
4hr 55min
7 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11802 - Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ETW
JHS
-
-

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express Schedule

The 11802 - Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express runs from ETW (Etawah Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express runs on of 6 week. The 11802 passenger train departs from Etawah Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11802 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 schedule, Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11802 - Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETWEtawah Jnstarts05:10-0-11On Time
BIXBhind05:5205:542min37 km1118min
SONISoni06:1706:181min60 km1119min
MLARMalanpur06:4606:471min93 km11112min
GWLGwalior07:4008:2040min118 km4114min
DBADabra08:5708:592min161 km2117min
DAADatia09:2509:272min191 km2117min
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-216 km-11On Time

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Yet to start from Etawah Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhind
36 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Soni
60 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Malanpur
93 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
118 km
07:40
07:40
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
40min
Dabra
164 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Datia
197 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
221 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Etawah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEtawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802

The Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 train runs from ETW (Etawah Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Etawah Jn to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express - 11802 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11802 route map. You can also check how to reach Etawah to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Etawah Gwalior Jhansi Link Express

3.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast h train timing sahi h
Good train to travel to jhansi and come back by same in evening
second sitting reservation coach attached to train
it is a gud train some time late but most of the day on r8 time.i regular traveling on this train etawah to jhansi .
second sitting reservation coach attached to train
second sitting reservation coach attached to train
Good train. its always on time and very fast.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW