Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to Chajawa Trains

19810 Jbp Kota Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19810 Running Status )
MUGA
Mahugarha
03:28
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 26min
98 km
CJW
Chajawa
05:54
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR140
MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 43min
99 km
CJW
Chajawa
16:18
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 10min
99 km
CJW
Chajawa
16:19
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 59min
99 km
CJW
Chajawa
22:51
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25

Mahugara to Chajawa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to Chajawa trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mahugara and Chajawa, covering a distance of about 98 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to Chajawa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to Chajawa train reservation, Mahugara to Chajawa train ticket price, and Mahugara Chajawa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to Chajawa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to Chajawa.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to Chajawa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to Chajawa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to Chajawa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chajawa to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to Chajawa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to Chajawa Fastest Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train to run between Mahugara and Chajawa. It takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Chajawa. Leaving Mahugara MUGA at 20:52:00 and reaching Chajawa (CJW) at 22:51:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to Chajawa:

19810 Jbp Kota Express is the cheapest train to run between Mahugara and Chajawa. It takes 2hr 26min to arrive at Chajawa. The train leaves Mahugara MUGA at 03:28:00 and reaches Chajawa CJW at 05:54:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Chajawa Last Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Mahugara and Chajawa. It takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Chajawa. 06634 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 20:52:00 and reaches Chajawa CJW at 22:51:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to Chajawa:

19810 Jbp Kota Express is the first train to run between Mahugara and Chajawa. It takes 2hr 26min to reach Chajawa. The train 19810 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 03:28:00 and reaches Chajawa CJW at 05:54:00. Jbp Kota Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahugara to Chajawa?

For the route between Mahugara and Chajawa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahugara to Chajawa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahugara to Chajawa?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Mahugara to Chajawa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahugara to Chajawa by rail?

A. To travel from Mahugara to Chajawa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 98 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahugara?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahugara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chajawa?

A. The number of railway stations in Chajawa are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahugara to Chajawa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahugara to Chajawa route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chajawa from Mahugara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chajawa from Mahugara is 1hr 59min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahugara to Chajawa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahugara to Chajawa.

Q. On Mahugara to Chajawa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahugara to Chajawa route 51612 Bina Kota Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 13:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 98 kms. It reaches Chajawa at 16:18:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahugara and ends at Chajawa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahugara to Chajawa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to Chajawa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to Chajawa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chajawa Railway Station

City : Chajawa
Code : CJW
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available