Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Malahar to Samsi Trains

55704 Kir Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55704 Running Status )
MFZ
Malahar
09:50
Tue, 16 Jul
8min
6 km
SM
Samsi
09:58
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5
55712 Njp Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55712 Running Status )
MFZ
Malahar
11:21
Tue, 16 Jul
7min
6 km
SM
Samsi
11:28
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5
75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75720 Running Status )
MFZ
Malahar
16:14
Tue, 16 Jul
7min
6 km
SM
Samsi
16:21
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5
MFZ
Malahar
08:01
Tue, 16 Jul
7min
6 km
SM
Samsi
08:08
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5
MFZ
Malahar
16:32
Tue, 16 Jul
7min
6 km
SM
Samsi
16:39
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5

Malahar to Samsi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Malahar to Samsi trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Malahar and Samsi, covering a distance of about 6 km by train. Trains from Malahar to Samsi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Malahar to Samsi train reservation, Malahar to Samsi train ticket price, and Malahar Samsi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Malahar to Samsi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Malahar to Samsi.

With ixigo, you can check Malahar to Samsi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Malahar to Samsi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Malahar to Samsi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Samsi to Malahar train tickets online. You can also book Malahar to Samsi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Malahar to Samsi Fastest Train:

05702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Malahar and Samsi. It takes 7min hours to reach Samsi. Leaving Malahar MFZ at 16:32:00 and reaching Samsi (SM) at 16:39:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Malahar to Samsi:

05702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) is the cheapest train to run between Malahar and Samsi. It takes 7min to arrive at Samsi. The train leaves Malahar MFZ at 16:32:00 and reaches Samsi SM at 16:39:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Malahar to Samsi Last Train:

05702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Malahar and Samsi. It takes 7min hours to reach Samsi. 05702 leaves Malahar MFZ at 16:32:00 and reaches Samsi SM at 16:39:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malahar to Samsi:

05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between Malahar and Samsi. It takes 7min to reach Samsi. The train 05772 leaves Malahar MFZ at 08:01:00 and reaches Samsi SM at 08:08:00. Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Malahar to Samsi?

For the route between Malahar and Samsi, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Malahar to Samsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Malahar to Samsi?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Malahar to Samsi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Malahar to Samsi by rail?

A. To travel from Malahar to Samsi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malahar?

A. The number of railway stations in Malahar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Samsi?

A. The number of railway stations in Samsi are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Malahar to Samsi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Malahar to Samsi route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Samsi from Malahar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Samsi from Malahar is 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Malahar to Samsi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Malahar to Samsi.

Q. On Malahar to Samsi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Malahar to Samsi route 55704 Kir Mldt Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 09:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 6 kms. It reaches Samsi at 09:58:00.

Q. The journey starts from Malahar and ends at Samsi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Malahar to Samsi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Malahar to Samsi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Malahar to Samsi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

MALAHAR Railway Station

City : Malahar
Code : MFZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Samsi Railway Station

City : Samsi
Code : SM
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available