Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55704 Kir Mldt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
08:10
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
MLFC
11:15
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55704 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
KIR
-
-
-

55704 Schedule & Time Table

55704 - Kir Mldt Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court, 7 days of the week. The 55704 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55704 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Pranpur Road,Labha,Kumedpur,Harischandrpur,Bhaluka Road F,Samsi,Kumarganj,Eklakhi,Adina,Old Malda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Mldt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts08:10-0211On Time
MIYNManiyan08:2308:241min6 km111On Time
KUQKuretha08:3208:331min11 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt08:3908:401min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road08:4608:482min19 km111On Time
LAVLabha08:5608:582min23 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj09:0409:051min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur09:1209:142min30 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur09:2609:282min36 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh09:3409:351min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F09:4109:432min46 km211On Time
MFZMalahar09:4909:501min51 km-11On Time
SMSamsi09:5810:002min57 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt10:0710:081min61 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj10:1410:162min66 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge10:2210:231min70 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi10:2810:302min72 km-11On Time
ADFAdina10:3810:402min79 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda10:4810:502min86 km-11On Time
MLFCMalda Court11:15ends-91 km111On Time

55704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
11 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
15 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
18 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
23 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
26 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
29 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
36 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
41 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
51 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
57 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
65 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
69 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
72 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
78 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
86 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
MALDA COURT
91 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kir Mldt Passenger (55704) Train

55704 is a popular Katihar Jn to Malda Court passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to MALDA COURT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55704 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good
hello hello hello hello hello hello
WRITE A REVIEW