Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
08:10
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
MLFC
11:15
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Mldt Passenger 55704. Check Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Malda Court station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55704 Kir Mldt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Malda Court. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Malda Court and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts08:10-0211On Time
MIYNManiyan08:2308:241min6 km111On Time
KUQKuretha08:3208:331min11 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt08:3908:401min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road08:4608:482min19 km111On Time
LAVLabha08:5608:582min23 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj09:0409:051min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur09:1209:142min30 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur09:2609:282min36 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh09:3409:351min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F09:4109:432min46 km211On Time
MFZMalahar09:4909:501min51 km-11On Time
SMSamsi09:5810:002min57 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt10:0710:081min61 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj10:1410:162min66 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge10:2210:231min70 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi10:2810:302min72 km-11On Time
ADFAdina10:3810:402min79 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda10:4810:502min86 km-11On Time
MLFCMalda Court11:15ends-91 km111On Time

Kir Mldt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
KURETHA
11 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Sahjha Halt
15 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Labha
23 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
26 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
29 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
MILANGARH
41 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
MALAHAR
51 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
57 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
65 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Mahananda Bge
69 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
72 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Adina
78 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Old Malda
86 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
MALDA COURT
91 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Train Information

Kir Mldt Passenger (55704) train runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 55704 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Mldt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Mldt Passenger 55704 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY WORST TRAIN. NOTHING IS GOOD.
ratko bi 🚂 2ya3 AM dena chhahiya
good jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
train is very late I am waiting for train
good good good good good good
hello hello hello hello hello hello
WRITE A REVIEW