more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
10:30
Siliguri Jn
7hr 30min
42 Stops
MLFC
18:00
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75720 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLFC
SGUJ
-
-
-

75720 Schedule & Time Table

75720 - Dhh Mldt Dmu runs from Siliguri Jn to Malda Court, 7 days of the week. The 75720 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75720 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Thakurganj,Aluabari Road,Kishanganj,Dalkolha,Sudhani,Barsoi Jn,Kumedpur,Harischandrpur,Bhaluka Road F,Samsi,Old Malda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhh Mldt Dmu - 75720 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhh Mldt Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts10:30-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra10:4810:491min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari11:0211:031min23 km111On Time
BTSIBatasi11:1211:131min32 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari11:1911:201min36 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia11:3011:311min44 km111On Time
PPTNPiprithan11:3811:391min50 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj11:5211:542min56 km-11On Time
TBRTaiabpur12:0212:031min63 km111On Time
POTPothia12:1112:121min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road12:1812:202min76 km211On Time
GEORGunjaria12:2812:291min84 km-11On Time
GILGaisal12:3612:371min90 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara12:4512:461min98 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj12:5512:572min107 km211On Time
HWRHatwar13:0613:071min115 km-11On Time
KKAKanki13:1413:151min121 km-11On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal13:2313:241min128 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha13:3013:322min135 km211On Time
TETATelta13:4013:411min143 km-11On Time
AHLAjharail13:4713:481min146 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani13:5513:572min152 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram14:3814:391min157 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn14:4814:502min164 km111On Time
MFAMukuria14:5714:581min169 km-11On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar15:0415:051min173 km211On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road15:1115:121min178 km211On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt15:1715:181min182 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial15:2315:241min185 km-11On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt15:2915:301min188 km-11On Time
KDPRKumedpur15:3815:402min193 km311On Time
HCRHarischandrpur15:5015:522min200 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh15:5815:591min204 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F16:0516:072min210 km211On Time
MFZMalahar16:1316:141min214 km-11On Time
SMSamsi16:2116:232min220 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt16:3016:311min224 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj16:3716:381min229 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge16:4416:451min233 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi16:5016:511min236 km-11On Time
ADFAdina16:5616:571min242 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda17:1017:122min249 km-11On Time
MLFCMalda Court18:00ends-254 km111On Time

75720 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhh Mldt Dmu - 75720 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
NAKSALBARI
22 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
BATASI
31 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
ADHIKARI
35 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
GALGALIA
44 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
PIPRITHAN
50 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
56 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
TAIABPUR
62 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
POTHIA
71 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
76 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJARIA
84 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
GAISAL
89 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
98 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
106 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
HATWAR
115 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
120 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Surja Kamal
128 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
135 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
143 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
AJHARAIL
146 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
152 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
SANJAY GRAM
156 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
164 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
168 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
173 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Azamnagar Road
177 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalpur Halt
182 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khurial
185 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
BABHABGAON HALT
188 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
192 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
199 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
204 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
209 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
214 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
220 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
224 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
229 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
232 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
235 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
242 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
249 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALDA COURT
254 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhh Mldt Dmu (75720) Train

75720 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Malda Court passenger train and covers a distance of about 254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to MALDA COURT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75720 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
advertise kimat Kitna Sarkari app
Always runs late. Don't travel in this train until you have enough time
not too good hhdjsjsnsnwnnwnwnwnwnnwnwnw
very worst experience ever
Kishangarh se leke Mala tax office Ambala train
Begger's train, late, stop 🛑 everywhere
giidfkkgfdyugggiufddnjkoko
i suggests all of you that please don't travel in this train on an emergency. If you have lot of time and you loved to travel then i welcome you.
WRITE A REVIEW