more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Merta to Loharu Trains

Looking for trains from Merta to Loharu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Merta to Loharu covering a distance of 347 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Merta to Loharu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Loharu to Merta train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन से लोहारू जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04823Ju Re Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04823 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    04:07
    8hr 8min
    LHU
    Loharu
    12:15
    SL
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 22422Salasar Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22422 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    12:42
    5hr 48min
    LHU
    Loharu
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    18:13
    6hr 22min
    LHU
    Loharu
    00:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 22481Ju Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22481 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:15
    5hr 42min
    LHU
    Loharu
    01:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02481Ju Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02481 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:18
    5hr 42min
    LHU
    Loharu
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -

Merta to Loharu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Merta to Loharu everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Merta to Loharu everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Merta to Loharu by train?

A. While travelling from Merta to Loharu by train, the distance between the two locations is 347 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Merta have?

A. Merta has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Loharu have?

A. Loharu has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Merta to Loharu?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Loharu from Merta. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Merta to Loharu?

A. Travel time by train between Merta to Loharu is 5hr 42min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Merta to Loharu.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Merta to Loharu.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Merta to Loharu.

A. For the journey route from Merta to Loharu, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Merta to Loharu? Provide details.

A. 04823 Ju Re Exp Spl is the slowest train running between Merta to Loharu. Covering a distance of 347 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:07:00 and 12:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Merta to Loharu. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Merta to Loharu can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Merta to Loharu?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Merta to Loharu.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Merta to Loharu?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Merta to Loharu.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Merta to Loharu?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Merta to Loharu.

Merta Road Jn Railway Station

City : Merta
Code : MTD
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Loharu Railway Station

City : Loharu
Code : LHU
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Merta to Loharu Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Loharu from Merta is 02481 Ju Dee Sf Spl. From Merta, the train takes 5hr 42min hours to reach Loharu. The train starts at 20:18:00 from Merta MTD and reaches Loharu LHU at 02:00:00. 02481 Ju Dee Sf Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Merta to Loharu:

The cheapest train to Loharu from Merta is 22422 Salasar Sup Fast. The train takes 5hr 48min to reach Loharu from Merta. The train starts at 12:42:00 from Merta MTD and reaches Loharu LHU at 18:30:00. Salasar Sup Fast operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Merta to Loharu Last Train:

The last train to reach Loharu from Merta is 02481 Ju Dee Sf Spl. From Merta, the last train takes 5hr 42min hours to reach Loharu. The last train starts at 20:18:00 from Merta MTD and reaches Loharu LHU at 02:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Merta to Loharu:

The first train to Loharu from Merta is 04823 Ju Re Exp Spl. From Merta, the train takes 8hr 8min to reach Loharu. This train starts at 04:07:00 from Merta MTD and reaches Loharu LHU at 12:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains