Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mirzapur to Maihar Trains

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
00:25
Tue, 21 May
4hr 43min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
05:08
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12150 DNR PUNE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12150 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
03:40
Tue, 21 May
4hr 33min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
08:13
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR230
13201 PNBE LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
05:45
Tue, 21 May
6hr 28min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
12:13
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
06:05
Tue, 21 May
5hr 18min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
11:23
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
22178 MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
11:35
Tue, 21 May
5hr 18min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
16:53
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12321 MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
11:45
Tue, 21 May
5hr 23min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
17:08
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
22:55
Tue, 21 May
5hr 48min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
04:43
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
01666 AGTL RKMP SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
03:22
Tue, 21 May
5hr 13min
286 km
MYR
Maihar
08:35
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Mirzapur to Maihar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mirzapur to Maihar trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Mirzapur and Maihar, covering a distance of about 286 km by train. Trains from Mirzapur to Maihar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mirzapur to Maihar train reservation, Mirzapur to Maihar train ticket price, and Mirzapur Maihar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mirzapur to Maihar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mirzapur to Maihar.

With ixigo, you can check Mirzapur to Maihar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mirzapur to Maihar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mirzapur to Maihar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Maihar to Mirzapur train tickets online. You can also book Mirzapur to Maihar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mirzapur to Maihar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mirzapur to Maihar is 12150 DNR PUNE EXP. It takes about 4hr 33min hours to reach Maihar. This train leaves Mirzapur (MZP) at 03:40:00 and reaches Maihar (MYR) at 08:13:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mirzapur to Maihar:

The cheapest train from Mirzapur to Maihar is 12150 DNR PUNE EXP. It takes around 4hr 33min to reach Maihar. 12150 DNR PUNE EXP leaves Mirzapur MZP at 03:40:00 and reaches Maihar MYR at 08:13:00. The price of DNR PUNE EXP ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mirzapur to Maihar Last Train:

The last train to Maihar from Mirzapur is 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP. It takes around 5hr 48min hours to reach Maihar. The last train leaves Mirzapur MZP at 22:55:00 and reaches Maihar MYR at 04:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mirzapur to Maihar:

The first train from Mirzapur to Maihar is 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX. This train takes about 4hr 43min to reach Maihar. It leaves Mirzapur MZP at 00:25:00 and reaches Maihar MYR at 05:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Mirzapur to Maihar:

If you are travelling from Mirzapur to Maihar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mirzapur to Maihar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mirzapur to Maihar?

A. 8 trains run daily between Mirzapur to Maihar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mirzapur to Maihar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mirzapur to Maihar is 286 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mirzapur?

A. In Mirzapur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Maihar?

A. In Maihar there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mirzapur to Maihar?

A. To travel from Mirzapur to Maihar, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Mirzapur to Maihar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mirzapur to Maihar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mirzapur to Maihar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mirzapur to Maihar route is 13201 PNBE LTT EXP. It departs from Mirzapur at 05:45:00 and reaches Maihar at 12:13:00. The train covers a distance of 286 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mirzapur to Maihar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mirzapur to Maihar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mirzapur to Maihar?

A. When travelling from Mirzapur to Maihar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mirzapur to Maihar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mirzapur to Maihar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mirzapur Railway Station

City : Mirzapur
Code : MZP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Maihar Railway Station

City : Maihar
Code : MYR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available