Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Naugachhia to Patna Trains

12505 NORTHEAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
00:40
Fri, 31 May
5hr 18min
237 km
DNR
Danapur
05:58
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
15713 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15713 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
07:18
Fri, 31 May
5hr 52min
231 km
PNBE
Patna Jn
13:10
Fri, 31 May
2S
CC
3E
INR105
12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
08:05
Fri, 31 May
5hr 30min
237 km
DNR
Danapur
13:35
Fri, 31 May
3A
2A
1A
INR570
22233 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22233 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
08:37
Fri, 31 May
3hr 33min
231 km
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:10
Fri, 31 May
CC
EC
INR785
12423 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12423 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
17:18
Fri, 31 May
4hr 47min
237 km
DNR
Danapur
22:05
Fri, 31 May
3A
2A
1A
INR565
15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
21:13
Fri, 31 May
6hr 2min
231 km
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:15
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13247 CAPITAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
22:04
Fri, 31 May
6hr 21min
229 km
RJPB
Rajendranagar T
04:25
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
NNA
Naugachia
23:54
Fri, 31 May
5hr 39min
237 km
DNR
Danapur
05:33
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR225

Naugachhia to Patna Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Naugachhia to Patna trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Naugachhia and Patna, covering a distance of about 229 km by train. Trains from Naugachhia to Patna are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Naugachhia to Patna train reservation, Naugachhia to Patna train ticket price, and Naugachhia Patna railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Naugachhia to Patna train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Naugachhia to Patna.

With ixigo, you can check Naugachhia to Patna train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Naugachhia to Patna train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Naugachhia to Patna train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Patna to Naugachhia train tickets online. You can also book Naugachhia to Patna train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Naugachhia to Patna Fastest Train:

To reach Patna from Naugachhia, 22233 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Naugachhia, it takes 3hr 33min hours to reach Patna. Departing at 08:37:00 from Naugachhia NNA, it arrives at 12:10:00 in Patna. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Naugachhia to Patna:

From Naugachhia to Patna, the cheapest train is 15713 INTERCITY EXP. To travel from Naugachhia to Patna, the train takes 5hr 52min. The train departs from Naugachhia NNA at 07:18:00 and arrives in Patna PNBE at 13:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Naugachhia to Patna Last Train:

From Naugachhia, 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP is the last train you can take to reach Patna. To travel from Naugachhia to Patna, it takes this train 5hr 39min hours. Departing from Naugachhia NNA at 23:54:00, it arrives in Patna PNBE at 05:33:00. 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Naugachhia to Patna:

The train that runs first from Naugachhia to Patna is 12505 NORTHEAST EXP. From Naugachhia it arrives at Patna taking almost 5hr 18min hours. This train departs from Naugachhia NNA at 00:40:00 and arrives in Patna PNBE at 05:58:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Naugachhia to Patna:

If the journey starts from Naugachhia and ends at Patna, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Naugachhia to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Naugachhia to Patna how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Naugachhia to Patna, 8 trains run everyday.

Q. From Naugachhia how many trains are there to Patna each week?

A. From Naugachhia there are 8 trains to Patna each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Patna from Naugachhia?

A. To reach Patna from Naugachhia, 229 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Naugachhia?

A. The number of railway station in Naugachhia is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Patna how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Patna, there are 10 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Naugachhia to Patna, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Naugachhia to Patna, trains take 3hr 33min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Naugachhia and ends at Patna. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Naugachhia and ends at Patna. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Naugachhia and Patna which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Naugachhia and Patna CAPITAL EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Naugachhia at 22:04:00 and reaches Patna at 04:25:00. CAPITAL EXPRESS cover a distance of 229 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Naugachhia to Patna?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Naugachhia to Patna.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Naugachhia to Patna??

A. If you are travelling from Naugachhia to Patna then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Naugachhia and Patna?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Naugachhia and Patna can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Naugachia Railway Station

City : Naugachhia
Code : NNA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available