Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
45hr 40min
31 Stops
BME
08:25
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15632 Ghy Bme Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0511-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min7 km211-
RNYRangiya Jn11:4511:505min48 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road12:4512:472min113 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min157 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0215:075min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2515:305min283 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min496 km211-
DLKDalkolha19:5820:002min524 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min610 km511-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min667 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min733 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:1001:155min787 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:1202:142min808 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4302:452min852 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn04:2004:3010min897 km612-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1009:2010min1109 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min1261 km112-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:105min1456 km212-
TDLTundla Jn17:2517:305min1687 km-12-
AFAgra Fort18:0018:2525min1710 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn18:5819:002min1736 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:2219:242min1764 km112-
JPJaipur23:0023:1010min1951 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City00:4400:462min2057 km113-
MKNMakrana Jn00:5500:583min2070 km113-
DNADegana Jn01:3001:333min2114 km113-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:1702:225min2159 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn04:2004:4020min2263 km513-
BLTBalotra Jn06:2506:305min2376 km113-
BMEBarmer08:25ends-2473 km313-

Ghy Bme Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 10min
Reached Barmer at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 26hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:52
10:45
7min
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
11:01
11:00
11:09
11:05
4min
1
8min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
12:43
11:45
12:57
11:50
1hr 7min
1
14min
Barpeta Road
112 km
14:44
12:45
14:56
12:47
2hr 9min
1
12min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
15:47
13:50
15:58
14:00
1hr 58min
1
11min
New Alipurduar
263 km
17:19
15:02
17:26
15:07
2hr 19min
2
7min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
17:39
15:25
18:39
15:30
3hr 9min
1
60min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
21:12
18:10
22:13
18:20
3hr 53min
3
61min
Kishanganj
494 km
23:15
19:28
23:20
19:30
3hr 50min
2
5min
Dalkolha
523 km
23:51
19:58
23:52
20:00
3hr 52min
2
1min
Katihar Jn
610 km
01:08
22:10
01:30
22:20
3hr 10min
5
22min
Naugachia
668 km
02:23
23:07
02:26
23:09
3hr 17min
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
736 km
03:19
23:57
03:29
23:59
3hr 30min
1
10min
New Barauni Jn
789 km
04:19
01:10
01:15
On Time
1
-
Mokameh Jn
810 km
05:24
02:12
05:26
02:14
3hr 12min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
06:08
02:43
06:11
02:45
3hr 26min
2
3min
Patna Jn
899 km
07:07
04:20
07:19
04:30
2hr 49min
5
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
10:24
09:10
09:20
On Time
3
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1263 km
13:44
11:30
13:57
11:35
2hr 22min
1
13min
Kanpur Central
1457 km
17:55
14:05
14:10
On Time
2
-
Tundla Jn
1688 km
20:57
17:25
21:12
17:30
3hr 42min
2
15min
Agra Fort
1711 km
21:46
18:00
22:15
18:25
3hr 50min
1
29min
Achhnera Jn
1737 km
22:52
18:58
22:57
19:00
3hr 57min
1
5min
Bharatpur Jn
1765 km
23:24
19:22
23:32
19:24
4hr 8min
1
8min
Jaipur
1952 km
02:08
23:00
02:31
23:10
3hr 21min
3
23min
Kuchaman City
2057 km
04:01
00:44
04:06
00:46
3hr 20min
1
5min
Makrana Jn
2071 km
04:19
00:55
04:20
00:58
3hr 22min
2
1min
Degana Jn
2115 km
04:53
01:30
04:56
01:33
3hr 23min
1
3min
Merta Road Jn
2159 km
05:29
02:17
05:33
02:22
3hr 11min
1
4min
Jodhpur Jn
2262 km
07:24
04:20
08:03
04:40
3hr 23min
5
39min
Balotra Jn
2375 km
10:14
06:25
10:20
06:30
3hr 50min
1
6min
Barmer
2471 km
11:35
08:25
Destination
3hr 10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Bme Express - 15632 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Bme Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Bme Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Train Information

Ghy Bme Express (15632) train runs from Guwahati to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2473 km. The fare classes on 15632 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Bme Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Bme Express 15632 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
239 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.............................
bad......not good at all.....
I'm having sleeping fever, so 30hrs is just like 3 hrs for me. So i don't care,,,eat ,, sleep,,, poo 🔁
Train is 4 hour late. The train stops here and there. Worst travel experience.
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
jo marwari ko gali dete hai unko yai pta hai nhi h ki marwari ke karan hi wo bache hue hai... @AJ bro.... tm train kr bare mai bolo wo alag bt hai par tmne particularly marwari m bola h wo alag bt hai... agar india mai ek din marwari apna business bnd kar denge na aur india mai chakka jam ho jayega bat karte ho... kisi ko bhi kch bolne se pahle scha karo @AJ bro
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW