Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Kadapa Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Kadapa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Pune to Kadapa covering a distance of 826 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Kadapa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kadapa to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से मांगपट्नम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16351Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16351 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:20
    13hr 18min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    13:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sf MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:55
    13hr 58min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    16:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 11043Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11043 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    03:55
    15hr 28min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    19:23
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 01159Csmt Chennai SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01159 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:25
    12hr 30min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:25
    12hr 18min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22101Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22101 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    13hr 3min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    05:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22179Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22179 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    13hr 3min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    05:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 11017Ltt Kik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11017 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    13hr 3min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    05:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 11073Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11073 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:45
    14hr 33min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:25
    16hr 33min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    11:58
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 20954Adi Mas SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20954 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    14hr 8min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    10:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 20920Kdcy Mas SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20920 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    14hr 8min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    10:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 19420Adi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19420 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    14hr 23min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    11:38
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12163Ltt Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:10
    13hr 3min
    HX
    Cuddapah
    11:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Pune to Kadapa Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Pune to Kadapa how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Pune to Kadapa, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Pune how many trains are there to Kadapa each week?

A. From Pune there are 14 trains to Kadapa each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kadapa from Pune?

A. To reach Kadapa from Pune, 826 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Pune?

A. The number of railway station in Pune is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kadapa how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kadapa, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Pune to Kadapa, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Pune to Kadapa, trains take 12hr 18min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Kadapa. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Kadapa. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Kadapa. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Pune and ends at Kadapa, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Pune and Kadapa which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Pune and Kadapa Kanyakumari Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Pune at 19:25:00 and reaches Kadapa at 11:58:00. Kanyakumari Exp cover a distance of 826 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kadapa from Pune.

A. If the journey starts from Pune and ends at Kadapa, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Pune to Kadapa?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Pune to Kadapa.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Pune to Kadapa??

A. If you are travelling from Pune to Kadapa then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Pune and Kadapa?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Pune and Kadapa can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

MANGAPATNAM Railway Station

City : Kadapa
Code : MUM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pune to Kadapa Fastest Train:

To reach Kadapa from Pune, 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex is the fastest train you can take. From Pune, it takes 12hr 18min hours to reach Kadapa. Departing at 16:25:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 04:43:00 in Kadapa. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Pune to Kadapa:

From Pune to Kadapa, the cheapest train is 11017 Ltt Kik Exp. To travel from Pune to Kadapa, the train takes 13hr 3min. The train departs from Pune PUNE at 16:40:00 and arrives in Kadapa MUM at 05:43:00. This train runs on Sat.

Pune to Kadapa Last Train:

From Pune, 12163 Ltt Mas Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kadapa. To travel from Pune to Kadapa, it takes this train 13hr 3min hours. Departing from Pune PUNE at 22:10:00, it arrives in Kadapa MUM at 11:13:00. 12163 Ltt Mas Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Kadapa:

The train that runs first from Pune to Kadapa is 16351 Nagarcoil Exp. From Pune it arrives at Kadapa taking almost 13hr 18min hours. This train departs from Pune PUNE at 00:20:00 and arrives in Kadapa MUM at 13:38:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Fri.
Popular Bus Routes From Pune