Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sonwadi to Chalisgaon Trains

11039 Maharashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
00:02
Mon, 20 May
5hr 56min
302 km
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
05:58
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
INR210
11025 Pune Ami Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11025 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
12:15
Mon, 20 May
6hr 22min
302 km
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
18:37
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR125
11077 Jhelum Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
18:27
Mon, 20 May
5hr 41min
302 km
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
00:08
Tue, 21 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR118

Sonwadi to Chalisgaon Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sonwadi to Chalisgaon trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Sonwadi and Chalisgaon, covering a distance of about 302 km by train. Trains from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train reservation, Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train ticket price, and Sonwadi Chalisgaon railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon.

With ixigo, you can check Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chalisgaon to Sonwadi train tickets online. You can also book Sonwadi to Chalisgaon train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sonwadi to Chalisgaon Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon is 11077 Jhelum Express. It takes about 5hr 41min hours to reach Chalisgaon. This train leaves Sonwadi (DDCC) at 18:27:00 and reaches Chalisgaon (CSN) at 00:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon:

The cheapest train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon is 11077 Jhelum Express. It takes around 5hr 41min to reach Chalisgaon. 11077 Jhelum Express leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 18:27:00 and reaches Chalisgaon CSN at 00:08:00. The price of Jhelum Express ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sonwadi to Chalisgaon Last Train:

The last train to Chalisgaon from Sonwadi is 11077 Jhelum Express. It takes around 5hr 41min hours to reach Chalisgaon. The last train leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 18:27:00 and reaches Chalisgaon CSN at 00:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon:

The first train from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon is 11039 Maharashtra Exp. This train takes about 5hr 56min to reach Chalisgaon. It leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 00:02:00 and reaches Chalisgaon CSN at 05:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon:

If you are travelling from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sonwadi to Chalisgaon Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sonwadi to Chalisgaon?

A. 3 trains run daily between Sonwadi to Chalisgaon.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sonwadi to Chalisgaon by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sonwadi to Chalisgaon is 302 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sonwadi?

A. In Sonwadi there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chalisgaon?

A. In Chalisgaon there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon?

A. To travel from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sonwadi to Chalisgaon route is 11025 Pune Ami Exp. It departs from Sonwadi at 12:15:00 and reaches Chalisgaon at 18:37:00. The train covers a distance of 302 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon?

A. When travelling from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sonwadi to Chalisgaon by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Daund Chord Lin Railway Station

City : Sonwadi
Code : DDCC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chalisgaon Jn Railway Station

City : Chalisgaon
Code : CSN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available