Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Mahesana Trains

Book Surat to Mahesana trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Surat to Mahesana covering a distance of approx 297 kms. Get the best price on Surat to Mahesana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mahesana to Surat train tickets online.

सूरत से महेसाणा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14702Aravali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:55
    5hr 20min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:46
    5hr 28min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    07:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    16:42
    5hr 13min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    21:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14708Ddr Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:04
    6hr 20min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    23:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:52
    5hr 3min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    22:55
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12490Ddr Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12490 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:38
    5hr 33min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    00:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:35
    5hr 35min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -

Surat to Mahesana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Surat to Mahesana?

A. For travelling from Surat to Mahesana, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Surat to Mahesana route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Surat to Mahesana route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Surat to Mahesana by train?

A. Surat to Mahesana is 297 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Surat has how many railway stations?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mahesana has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mahesana has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Surat to Mahesana?

A. The average time taken by trains between Surat to Mahesana is 5hr 3min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Surat to Mahesana?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Surat to Mahesana.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Surat to Mahesana?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Surat to Mahesana.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Surat to Mahesana?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Surat to Mahesana should avoid Ddr Bkn Special. The train travels a distance of 297 kms. It departs from Surat at 17:04:00 and arrives Mahesana at 23:24:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Surat to Mahesana?

A. While travelling from Surat to Mahesana, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Surat to Mahesana?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Surat to Mahesana.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Surat to Mahesana.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Surat to Mahesana can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Surat and Mahesana?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Surat and Mahesana on the ixigo trains app.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Mahesana Jn Railway Station

City : Mahesana
Code : MSH
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Surat to Mahesana Fastest Train:

22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp is the fastest train from Surat to Mahesana. To reach Mahesana, this train takes 5hr 3min hours. The train departs at 17:52:00 from Surat ST and arrives in Mahesana MSH at 22:55:00. Sun is when the 22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Mahesana:

The cheapest train you can take from Surat to Mahesana is 14708 Ddr Bkn Special. The train takes 6hr 20min hours to travel between Surat and Mahesana. The train departs at 17:04:00 from Surat ST and arrives at 23:24:00 in Mahesana MSH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Mahesana Last Train:

The last train you can take from Surat to reach Mahesana is 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp. It takes 5hr 35min hours to travel between Surat and Mahesana. Departing at 19:35:00 from Surat ST, it arrives at 01:10:00 in Mahesana MSH. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Surat to Mahesana:

14702 Aravali Exp is the train to run from Surat to Mahesana. It reaches Mahesana in about 5hr 20min hours. From Surat ST, it starts at 00:55:00 and arrives at 06:15:00 in Mahesana MSH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Aravali Exp operates.