Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Trains

14702 ARAVALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:40
Tue, 25 Jun
1hr 18min
70 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
05:58
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
20486 SBIB JU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20486 Running Status )
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
06:50
Tue, 25 Jun
48min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
07:38
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR175
20939 ADI SLN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
08:20
Tue, 25 Jun
38min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
08:58
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR175
19411 SBIB DLPC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
09:45
Tue, 25 Jun
50min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
10:35
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
20959 BL VADNAGAR SUP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20959 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:20
Tue, 25 Jun
1hr 40min
91 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
12:00
Tue, 25 Jun
2S
CC
INR80
19031 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:50
Tue, 25 Jun
1hr 35min
92 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
12:25
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22548 SBIB GWL SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22548 Running Status )
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
16:55
Tue, 25 Jun
47min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
17:42
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
14805 BARMER AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14805 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:30
Tue, 25 Jun
1hr 10min
70 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
19:40
Tue, 25 Jun
3A
2A
1A
INR505
12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12957 Running Status )
SBI
Sabarmati Jn
19:00
Tue, 25 Jun
55min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
19:55
Tue, 25 Jun
3A
2A
1A
INR565
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
19:40
Tue, 25 Jun
45min
63 km
MSH
Mahesana Jn
20:25
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ahmedabad to Mahesana trains – Approximately 19 trains run today between Ahmedabad and Mahesana, covering a distance of about 63 km by train. Trains from Ahmedabad to Mahesana are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ahmedabad to Mahesana train reservation, Ahmedabad to Mahesana train ticket price, and Ahmedabad Mahesana railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ahmedabad to Mahesana train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

With ixigo, you can check Ahmedabad to Mahesana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ahmedabad to Mahesana train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ahmedabad to Mahesana train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mahesana to Ahmedabad train tickets online. You can also book Ahmedabad to Mahesana train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mahesana from Ahmedabad is 20939 ADI SLN SF EXP. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 38min hours to reach Mahesana. The train starts at 08:20:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Mahesana MSH at 08:58:00. 20939 ADI SLN SF EXP operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Mahesana:

The cheapest train to Mahesana from Ahmedabad is 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP. The train takes 1hr 8min to reach Mahesana from Ahmedabad. The train starts at 23:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Mahesana MSH at 00:58:00. BL JODHPUR EXP operates on Tues.

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Last Train:

The last train to reach Mahesana from Ahmedabad is 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP. From Ahmedabad, the last train takes 1hr 8min hours to reach Mahesana. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Mahesana MSH at 00:58:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Mahesana:

The first train to Mahesana from Ahmedabad is 14702 ARAVALI EXP. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 1hr 18min to reach Mahesana. This train starts at 04:40:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Mahesana MSH at 05:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Ahmedabad and Mahesana? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Ahmedabad to Mahesana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ahmedabad to Mahesana everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Ahmedabad to Mahesana everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Ahmedabad to Mahesana by train?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Mahesana by train, the distance between the two locations is 63 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mahesana have?

A. Mahesana has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Mahesana?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Mahesana from Ahmedabad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ahmedabad to Mahesana?

A. Travel time by train between Ahmedabad to Mahesana is 38min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Mahesana? Provide details.

A. 20959 BL VADNAGAR SUP is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Mahesana. Covering a distance of 63 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:20:00 and 12:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ahmedabad to Mahesana?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Mahesana?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Mahesana?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Mahesana.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Mahesana Jn Railway Station

City : Mahesana
Code : MSH
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available