Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:50
Ahmedabad Jn
9hr 50min
25 Stops
LKO
10:40
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Lucknow Ex 19401. Check Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
February 2023
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19401 Adi Lucknow Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
MSHMahesana Jn11:0611:082min69 km-1131min
PNUPalanpur Jn12:4312:452min133 km2112min
ABRAbu Road13:2013:3010min186 km3113min
PDWAPindwara14:0414:062min230 km1116min
FAFalna14:4514:472min285 km1113min
RANIRani15:0015:022min299 km1113min
MJMarwar Jn15:5015:555min351 km2114min
BERBeawar17:0017:022min438 km1113min
AIIAjmer Jn18:0518:1510min491 km111On Time
KSGKishangarh18:4318:452min516 km1114min
JPJaipur20:4520:5510min625 km111On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:0621:093min631 km1112min
BKIBandikui Jn22:2322:252min716 km3113min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4323:452min813 km11149min
AHAchhnera Jn00:2000:3010min840 km11246min
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min875 km71235min
MRTMathura Cant02:2302:252min877 km11231min
HTCHathras City02:5803:002min917 km11241min
KSJKasganj03:4703:5710min980 km21255min
FBDFarrukhabad05:4005:455min1088 km11251min
KJNKannauj06:4806:535min1147 km11245min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:3508:372min1225 km11231min
CNBKanpur Central08:5509:0510min1227 km-1231min
ONUnnao Jn09:3309:341min1245 km31234min
LKOLucknow Nr10:40ends-1299 km21239min

Adi Lucknow Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Lucknow Nr at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 32hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:05
09:50
15min
3
Source
Mahesana Jn
68 km
11:16
11:06
11:23
11:08
15min
2
7min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
12:31
12:43
12:46
12:45
On Time
2
15min
Abu Road
185 km
13:18
13:20
13:32
13:30
2min
1
14min
Pindwara
229 km
14:07
14:04
14:06
On Time
1
-
Falna
284 km
14:42
14:45
14:47
On Time
2
-
Rani
299 km
14:58
15:00
15:03
15:02
On Time
1
5min
Marwar Jn
350 km
16:00
15:50
16:06
15:55
11min
1
6min
Beawar
438 km
17:03
17:00
17:07
17:02
5min
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
490 km
17:54
18:05
18:28
18:15
13min
1
34min
Kishangarh
516 km
18:52
18:43
18:52
18:45
7min
1
-
Jaipur
625 km
20:40
20:45
20:57
20:55
2min
1
17min
Gandhinagar Jpr
630 km
21:03
21:06
21:09
21:09
On Time
1
6min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
22:16
22:23
22:28
22:25
3min
3
12min
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
00:08
23:43
00:14
23:45
29min
2
6min
Achhnera Jn
839 km
00:36
00:20
01:19
00:30
49min
2
43min
Mathura Jn
875 km
01:50
02:00
02:10
02:05
5min
7
20min
Mathura Cant
876 km
02:13
02:23
02:26
02:25
On Time
1
13min
Hathras City
916 km
03:00
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
-
Kasganj
980 km
03:54
03:47
04:06
03:57
9min
1
12min
Farrukhabad
1087 km
05:42
05:40
05:52
05:45
7min
1
10min
Kannauj
1146 km
06:42
06:48
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
11min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1224 km
08:07
08:35
08:47
08:37
10min
1
40min
Kanpur Central
1227 km
08:51
08:55
09:10
09:05
5min
9
19min
Unnao Jn
1244 km
09:28
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
3
6min
Lucknow Nr
1299 km
10:45
10:40
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Lucknow Ex - 19401 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Lucknow Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Lucknow Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Train Information

Adi Lucknow Ex (19401) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 19401 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Lucknow Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Lucknow Ex 19401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very beautiful how much very smartly ok maharaj ka nidhan ho gaya aur thodi der tak hum donon ke liye
awrygfihyggtkgfnfdnilyyuijhijgnjjljggh
All Toilets are very dirty, Water is not coming in the toilet and washbasin. Please. improve. General Ticket Passenger is on a journey in a sleepers coach.
toilet maintenance in sleeper class very bad
I am appreciate to this train bcoz of his right time but please clean this train toilet and I am told to all Indian railways to clean his toilet 😢
saf sfai ni h gandi badbu aa rhi he
good train timeing me hamesa time se pautch jata hu ...
waiting or chalu tikait Wale bhat Jada coch me hai ji se reservation Wale ko problam ho rahi hai or tolet or get ka bhi istemal nahi kar sakte hai
This application is very good 👍👍
good to time hai about the back of luck in finding good to see you very happy with my so called secular state hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW