Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12989 Dadar Ajmer Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12989 Dadar Ajmer Sf train live running status. 12989 Dadar Ajmer Sf train runs from Dadar (DDR) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 12989 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12989 Dadar Ajmer Sf from Dadar is 15:00. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Dadar Ajmer Sf is 977 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dadar Ajmer Sf - 12989.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Valsad
188 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
227 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
18:33
18:33
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
22:50
22:50
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
20min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
577 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
620 km
02:03
02:03
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
673 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
716 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
755 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Falna
771 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani
786 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
837 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
859 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
925 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
977 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12989 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train running or not?

A. Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train starts from Dadar at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train now?

A. Check the location of Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train?

A. The last stop for Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 08:05