Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
15:00
Dadar
17hr 5min
21 Stops
AII
08:05
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
2S
INR265
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 19min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL5
93% Chances
18min
Thu, 30 Jun
RAC12
18min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
18min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
18min
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 1
18min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 002
18min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0011
1hr 1min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0015
1hr 1min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0037
1hr 1min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0042
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
DDR
-
-
-

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadar Ajmer Sf - 12989 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 runs from Dadar to Ajmer Jn, 3 days. The Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 mail express departs from Dadar at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Dadar Ajmer Sf train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadar Ajmer Sf - 12989 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadar Ajmer Sf has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dadar Ajmer Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts15:00-0611On Time
BVIBorivali15:2215:253min24 km6115min
BLValsad17:2417:262min188 km2118min
NVSNavsari17:5517:572min228 km1116min
STSurat18:3318:385min257 km1113min
BHBharuch Jn19:2119:232min316 km31118min
BRCVadodara Jn20:3520:405min387 km6115min
ANNDAnand Jn21:1521:172min422 km3116min
NDNadiad Jn21:3221:342min441 km2118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5023:1020min487 km3113min
MSHMahesana Jn00:1100:132min556 km11234min
UJAUnjha00:3000:322min577 km21237min
PNUPalanpur Jn02:0302:085min621 km112On Time
ABRAbu Road02:5003:0010min673 km212On Time
PDWAPindwara03:3403:362min717 km1121min
JWBJawai Bandh04:0504:072min756 km112
FAFalna04:2304:252min772 km212
RANIRani04:3804:402min786 km1121min
MJMarwar Jn05:2505:305min838 km112On Time
SODSojat Road05:5005:522min859 km1121min
BERBeawar06:4206:442min926 km1125min
AIIAjmer Jn08:05ends-978 km1121min

Dadar Ajmer Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Valsad
188 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
227 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
18:33
18:33
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
22:50
22:50
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
20min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
577 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
620 km
02:03
02:03
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
673 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
716 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
755 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Falna
771 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani
786 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
837 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
859 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
925 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
977 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadar Ajmer Sf - 12989 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
ME1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadar Ajmer Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadar Ajmer Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Train Information

Dadar Ajmer Sf (12989) train runs from Dadar to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 12989 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadar Ajmer Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadar Ajmer Sf 12989 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
214 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
UNJHA STATION P KBHI TIME P NHI AATI H,
good food and on time sarvise enjoy
toilet not clean properly coach A 1
My journey is CONFRTEABL. This train so clean and bater service
best Apps in Railway Systems
wow nice to what happened 😌
🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂dadar to Ajmer journey
but no cantin in this train
we order for meal in valsad the have to diliver in Bharuch we didn't receive any food
ac coch me bahar se gane wale feriwale ghus rahe h koi rokne wala nahi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW