Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:00
Bandra Terminus
26hr 20min
25 Stops
CDG
14:20
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL4
26min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
26min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
26min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL3
26min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL1
26min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0004
26min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0004
1hr 26min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0004
1hr 26min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0005
1hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Cdg Sf Exp - 22451 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 runs from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh, 2 days. The Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Cdg Sf Exp train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Cdg Sf Exp - 22451 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Cdg Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bdts Cdg Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:00-0411On Time
BVIBorivali12:2112:243min18 km81112min
STSurat15:1115:165min252 km11114min
BHBharuch Jn15:5215:542min311 km31121min
BRCVadodara Jn16:4416:495min382 km21124min
ANNDAnand Jn17:2417:262min417 km31127min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:4018:5515min482 km31112min
MSHMahesana Jn20:4720:492min551 km21130min
PNUPalanpur Jn22:1822:202min615 km11113min
ABRAbu Road23:0023:1010min668 km21118min
FAFalna00:1900:212min767 km21217min
MJMarwar Jn01:2001:222min833 km2126min
BERBeawar02:2602:282min920 km-1213min
AIIAjmer Jn03:4003:5010min973 km312On Time
FLPhulera Jn05:0805:135min1053 km2128min
RGSRingas Jn06:1706:203min1120 km3122min
SMPRShri Madhopur06:2906:312min1130 km-127min
NMKNim Ka Thana06:5907:012min1167 km1126min
NNLNarnaul07:5107:532min1217 km112On Time
RERewari09:0009:055min1268 km612On Time
GGNGurgaon09:5109:532min1320 km2122min
DECDelhi Cantt10:1910:212min1337 km312On Time
PNPPanipat Jn11:3911:412min1432 km31229min
KUNKarnal12:0312:052min1466 km21241min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:2513:3510min1542 km61211min
CDGChandigarh14:20ends-1586 km41210min

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Delhi Cantt at 10:28
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:40
12:00
40min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:21
12:21
13:28
12:24
1hr 4min
-
7min
Surat
251 km
16:18
15:11
16:23
15:16
1hr 7min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:17
15:52
17:19
15:54
1hr 25min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:12
16:44
18:13
16:49
1hr 24min
-
1min
Anand Jn
417 km
18:47
17:24
18:49
17:26
1hr 23min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:48
18:40
20:00
18:55
1hr 5min
-
12min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
21:28
20:47
21:30
20:49
41min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:55
22:18
23:01
22:20
41min
-
6min
Abu Road
667 km
23:42
23:00
23:51
23:10
41min
-
9min
Falna
766 km
01:02
00:19
01:04
00:21
43min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
01:50
01:20
01:54
01:22
32min
-
4min
Beawar
920 km
02:54
02:26
02:56
02:28
28min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
03:35
03:40
03:53
03:50
3min
-
18min
Phulera Jn
1052 km
05:11
05:08
05:16
05:13
3min
-
5min
Ringas JN
1119 km
06:10
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Shri Madhopur
1129 km
06:31
06:29
06:33
06:31
2min
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
1166 km
07:01
06:59
07:03
07:01
2min
-
2min
Narnaul
1216 km
07:53
07:51
07:57
07:53
4min
-
4min
Rewari
1268 km
08:49
09:00
09:12
09:05
7min
-
23min
Gurgaon
1319 km
10:00
09:51
10:02
09:53
9min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1336 km
10:23
10:19
10:28
10:21
7min
-
5min
Panipat Jn
1432 km
11:52
11:39
11:53
11:41
13min
-
1min
Karnal
1466 km
12:15
12:03
12:16
12:05
12min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
1541 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1586 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp - 22451 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train Information

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp (22451) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1586 km. The fare classes on 22451 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Cdg Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
209 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Feeling of happiness..yes..
Feeling of happiness....nil
too good i like it always come before time
good trine time to prafekt
Feeling of happiness....बहुत अच्छा app हें
👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Feeling of happiness.... train timming is not good
Feeling of happiness.... Always Good
Feeling of happiness.... Rajender
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW