Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:00
Bandra Terminus
26hr 15min
25 Stops
CDG
14:15
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451. Check Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0002
2hr 21min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 21min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL7
92% Chances
2hr 21min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 21min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL4
92% Chances
2hr 21min
Mon, 31 Oct
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops25
Duration26hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22451 Bdts Cdg Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:00-0411-
BVIBorivali12:2112:243min19 km611-
STSurat15:1115:165min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn15:5215:542min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn16:4416:495min381 km411-
ANNDAnand Jn17:2417:262min417 km311-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:3518:4510min481 km311-
MSHMahesana Jn20:3820:402min548 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn22:2022:255min614 km111-
ABRAbu Road23:0523:1510min666 km211-
FAFalna00:2500:305min765 km212-
MJMarwar Jn01:3001:355min831 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn03:4503:5510min971 km312-
FLPhulera Jn05:0905:134min1051 km212-
RNWRenwal05:4005:422min1085 km-12-
RGSRingas Jn06:1806:213min1118 km312-
SMPRShri Madhopur06:2906:312min1128 km-12-
NMKNim Ka Thana07:0707:092min1165 km112-
NNLNarnaul07:4907:512min1215 km112-
RERewari09:0009:055min1266 km612-
GGNGurgaon09:5109:532min1318 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt10:1810:202min1335 km312-
PNPPanipat Jn11:3911:412min1429 km312-
KUNKarnal12:0312:052min1463 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:2513:305min1538 km612-
CDGChandigarh14:15ends-1605 km412-

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Chandigarh at 14:38
Refresh
Updated 14hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:00
On Time
4
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:17
12:21
12:24
On Time
6
-
Surat
251 km
15:24
15:11
15:28
15:16
12min
1
4min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:06
15:52
15:54
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:55
16:44
17:11
16:49
22min
2
16min
Anand Jn
417 km
17:35
17:24
17:26
On Time
3
-
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
18:41
18:35
19:03
18:45
18min
3
22min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
22:07
20:38
22:17
20:40
1hr 37min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
23:11
22:20
23:16
22:25
51min
2
5min
Abu Road
667 km
23:56
23:05
00:13
23:15
58min
1
17min
Falna
766 km
01:14
00:25
01:17
00:30
47min
2
3min
Marwar Jn
832 km
01:57
01:30
02:06
01:35
31min
1
9min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
03:44
03:45
03:55
On Time
2
-
Phulera Jn
1052 km
05:07
05:09
05:16
05:13
3min
3
9min
Renwal
1087 km
05:41
05:40
05:43
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Ringas JN
1119 km
06:11
06:18
06:22
06:21
On Time
3
11min
Shri Madhopur
1129 km
06:30
06:29
06:35
06:31
4min
1
5min
Nim Ka Thana
1166 km
07:06
07:07
07:11
07:09
2min
2
5min
Narnaul
1216 km
07:52
07:49
07:53
07:51
2min
1
1min
Rewari
1268 km
08:48
09:00
09:05
On Time
6
-
Gurgaon
1319 km
09:56
09:51
09:59
09:53
6min
2
3min
Delhi Cantt
1336 km
10:14
10:18
10:20
On Time
2
-
Panipat Jn
1432 km
12:06
11:39
12:09
11:41
28min
3
3min
Karnal
1466 km
12:35
12:03
12:39
12:05
34min
2
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1541 km
13:38
13:25
13:54
13:30
24min
7
16min
Chandigarh
1586 km
14:38
14:15
Destination
23min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp - 22451 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train Information

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp (22451) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1605 km. The fare classes on 22451 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Cdg Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Cdg Sf Exp 22451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
221 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average .not comfortable
very good experiences have a great time superrrr......
worst in cleaning . most of toilet condition worst...
awesome only needs to work in toilet cleaniness
it is so good for tourists
railway department is very good department
It is very good train. Very Fast
very good train for my trip
sorry'to kuch bhi nahi kehna
your great Aeps ixigo apps lutly Rait
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW