Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tiruchirapalli to Karur Trains

Looking for trains from Tiruchirapalli to Karur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between Tiruchirapalli to Karur covering a distance of 76 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tiruchirapalli to Karur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Karur to Tiruchirapalli train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तिरुचिरापल्ली से लालपेट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16617Rmm Cbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16617 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    00:40
    1hr 48min
    KRR
    Karur
    02:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12690Ncj Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12690 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    03:10
    1hr 18min
    KRR
    Karur
    04:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 17316Vlnk Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17316 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    03:10
    1hr 13min
    KRR
    Karur
    04:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    04:45
    1hr 3min
    KRR
    Karur
    05:48
    3A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    05:00
    2hr 3min
    KRR
    Karur
    07:03
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 16843Tpj Pgtn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16843 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    13:00
    1hr 23min
    KRR
    Karur
    14:23
    2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 17616Mdu Kcg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17616 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    15:20
    1hr 38min
    KRR
    Karur
    16:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 16354Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16354 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    15:45
    1hr 13min
    KRR
    Karur
    16:58
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12083Cbe JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12083 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    16:55
    1hr 28min
    KRR
    Karur
    18:23
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 16187Kik Ers ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16187 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    20:00
    1hr 33min
    KRR
    Karur
    21:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 16231Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16231 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    20:35
    1hr 23min
    KRR
    Karur
    21:58
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 16857Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16857 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    20:45
    1hr 28min
    KRR
    Karur
    22:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 16615Chemmozhi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16615 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    23:00
    1hr 8min
    KRR
    Karur
    00:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 16787Ten Svdk ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    23:10
    1hr 28min
    KRR
    Karur
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -

Tiruchirapalli to Karur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Tiruchirapalli to Karur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Tiruchirapalli to Karur, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Tiruchirapalli how many trains are there to Karur each week?

A. From Tiruchirapalli there are 15 trains to Karur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Karur from Tiruchirapalli?

A. To reach Karur from Tiruchirapalli, 76 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Tiruchirapalli?

A. The number of railway station in Tiruchirapalli is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Karur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Karur, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Tiruchirapalli to Karur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Tiruchirapalli to Karur, trains take 1hr 3min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Tiruchirapalli and ends at Karur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Tiruchirapalli and ends at Karur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Tiruchirapalli and ends at Karur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Tiruchirapalli and ends at Karur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Tiruchirapalli and Karur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Tiruchirapalli and Karur Ms Maq Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Tiruchirapalli at 05:00:00 and reaches Karur at 07:03:00. Ms Maq Exp cover a distance of 76 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Karur from Tiruchirapalli.

A. If the journey starts from Tiruchirapalli and ends at Karur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Tiruchirapalli to Karur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Tiruchirapalli to Karur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Tiruchirapalli to Karur??

A. If you are travelling from Tiruchirapalli to Karur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Tiruchirapalli and Karur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Tiruchirapalli and Karur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Tiruchchirapali Railway Station

City : Tiruchirapalli
Code : TPJ
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Lalapet Railway Station

City : Karur
Code : LP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tiruchirapalli to Karur Fastest Train:

To reach Karur from Tiruchirapalli, 22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the fastest train you can take. From Tiruchirapalli, it takes 1hr 3min hours to reach Karur. Departing at 04:45:00 from Tiruchirapalli TPJ, it arrives at 05:48:00 in Karur. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Tiruchirapalli to Karur:

From Tiruchirapalli to Karur, the cheapest train is 16615 Chemmozhi Exp. To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Karur, the train takes 1hr 8min. The train departs from Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 23:00:00 and arrives in Karur LP at 00:08:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tiruchirapalli to Karur Last Train:

From Tiruchirapalli, 16787 Ten Svdk Expres is the last train you can take to reach Karur. To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Karur, it takes this train 1hr 28min hours. Departing from Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 23:10:00, it arrives in Karur LP at 00:38:00. 16787 Ten Svdk Expres operates on Mon.

First Train from Tiruchirapalli to Karur:

The train that runs first from Tiruchirapalli to Karur is 16617 Rmm Cbe Express. From Tiruchirapalli it arrives at Karur taking almost 1hr 48min hours. This train departs from Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 00:40:00 and arrives in Karur LP at 02:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.