Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
16:45
Puducherry
17hr 5min
18 Stops
MAQ
09:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
PDY
-
-
-

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pdy Maq Express - 16857 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pdy Maq Express 16857 runs from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl, 1 days. The Pdy Maq Express 16857 mail express departs from Puducherry at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pdy Maq Express train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pdy Maq Express - 16857 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pdy Maq Express has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pdy Maq Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts16:45-0-11-
VMVillupuram Jn17:2517:3510min38 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn18:1518:172min93 km-11-
ALUAriyalur19:0019:011min146 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam19:5319:552min204 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali20:3520:4510min216 km-11-
KRRKarur22:1322:152min291 km-11-
EDErode Jn23:4023:455min357 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:2800:302min407 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn01:5702:003min457 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn03:2203:253min512 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn04:0504:1510min556 km-12-
TIRTirur04:5404:551min601 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode05:3705:403min642 km-12-
MAHEMahe06:3906:401min701 km-12-
TLYThalassery06:4906:501min710 km-12-
CANKannur07:1707:203min731 km-12-
KGQKasaragod08:2808:302min817 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:50ends-863 km-12-

Pdy Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Kasaragod at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 41hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
16:48
16:45
3min
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
17:28
17:25
17:53
17:35
18min
-
25min
Vridhachalam Jn
92 km
18:34
18:15
18:40
18:17
23min
-
6min
Ariyalur
145 km
19:14
19:00
19:15
19:01
14min
-
1min
Srirangam
203 km
19:55
19:53
19:56
19:55
1min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
215 km
20:29
20:35
20:51
20:45
6min
-
22min
Karur
291 km
22:21
22:13
22:25
22:15
10min
-
4min
Erode Jn
356 km
23:39
23:40
00:05
23:45
20min
-
26min
Tiruppur
407 km
00:47
00:28
00:49
00:30
19min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
457 km
01:50
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Palakkad Jn
513 km
03:17
03:22
03:27
03:25
2min
-
10min
Shoranur Jn
557 km
04:07
04:05
04:16
04:15
1min
-
9min
Tirur
602 km
04:59
04:54
05:00
04:55
5min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
643 km
05:33
05:37
05:41
05:40
1min
-
8min
Mahe
702 km
06:25
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
15min
Thalassery
712 km
06:51
06:49
06:52
06:50
2min
-
1min
Kannur
732 km
07:10
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
818 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
864 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express - 16857 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Train Information

Pdy Maq Express (16857) train runs from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 863 km. The fare classes on 16857 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pdy Maq Express 16857 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
daily services beginnings please try the railways
❤ jai bharath matha 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
A. Maharajan is coming alone, age 9 years, ticket 1/2, rs 400. Taken from by account...
The Train With A Lot Of Memories ❤
In Indian railways i never seen such worst train in cleanliness. Toilets are maintained in very poor condition. Even in AC coaches i noticed flies inside compartments.
sorry to say very old coaches
Cleanness is very poor in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW