Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16857 Pdy Maq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16857 Pdy Maq Express train live running status. 16857 Pdy Maq Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Sat. 16857 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16857 Pdy Maq Express from Puducherry is 16:45. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 09:50. The total distance covered by Pdy Maq Express is 863 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Maq Express - 16857.
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Puducherry at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
4
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
93 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
146 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
1min
Srirangam
204 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
216 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
3
10min
Karur
291 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
2min
Erode Jn
357 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
5min
Tiruppur
407 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
457 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
512 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
556 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
5min
Tirur
601 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
642 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
4
3min
Mahe
701 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
1min
Thalassery
710 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
731 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
3min
Kasaragod
817 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
863 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16857 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Maq Express 16857 train running or not?

A. Pdy Maq Express 16857 train starts from Puducherry at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Maq Express 16857 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Maq Express 16857 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Maq Express 16857 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Maq Express 16857 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 09:50