Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
14:55
Mayiladuturai J
6hr 25min
9 Stops
CBE
21:20
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Janshatabdi 12083. Check Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 1217
31min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0270
25min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 1539
25min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 1599
25min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 1501
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts14:55-0311-
KMUKumbakonam15:2115:232min32 km111-
PMLPapanasam15:3415:351min46 km111-
TJThanjavur15:5816:002min71 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali16:5017:0010min121 km111-
KRRKarur18:1818:202min196 km111-
EDErode Jn19:1819:202min262 km311-
TUPTiruppur20:0320:052min312 km211-
IGUIrugur20:2920:301min345 km211-
CBECoimbatore Jn21:20ends-362 km511-

Cbe Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kumbakonam
31 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Karur
196 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
261 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
311 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Irugur
344 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Janshatabdi - 12083 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
C1
C2
SL2
Seat Layout
Cbe Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Train Information

Cbe Janshatabdi (12083) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12083 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zs xx DD zzzzz,zxxx xx xx xxrxx xx çxxxtxxxxxxrdxxxxdx xxrxx FFF xx xxxrdrxxxxxtrtrttrxxrtrxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xx f
spr and fantastic realy speed king
They have to focus on cleanliness
this is super fast train and also give Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore passenger one of the best train on short time to we have to reach from Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore
Had traveled in this train for many times between Kumbakonam & Trichy... Cleanliness is too poor... But very easy to get confirmed ticket even in last minute...
very good good journey experience
one of my favourite train. Good in food,cleanliness,etc...
old coach and seat is small
not good not bad,cleaning onm iia .bt windows not clean
Cleanliness of the train is not good. Would be great if that is maintained.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore