Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
15:10
Mayiladuturai J
6hr 20min
9 Stops
CBE
21:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Janshatabdi 12083. Check Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Coimbatore Jn station.

2S
INR140
CC
INR495
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MV
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 20min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts15:10-0411On Time
KMUKumbakonam15:3615:382min32 km3112min
PMLPapanasam15:5015:511min46 km311
TJThanjavur16:1616:182min71 km1111min
TPJTiruchchirapali17:1017:2010min121 km1114min
KRRKarur18:2318:252min196 km31115min
EDErode Jn19:2219:253min262 km21119min
TUPTiruppur20:0820:102min312 km11116min
IGUIrugur20:3420:351min345 km11118min
CBECoimbatore Jn21:30ends-362 km5112min

Cbe Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Kumbakonam
32 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
46 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
71 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
121 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Karur
196 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
262 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
312 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Irugur
345 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Janshatabdi - 12083 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
C1
C2
CE1
SL2
Seat Layout
Cbe Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 Train Information

Cbe Janshatabdi (12083) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Coimbatore Jn. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12083 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore