Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12083 Cbe Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi train live running status. 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12083 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi from Mayiladuturai J is 14:50. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Cbe Janshatabdi is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Janshatabdi - 12083.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Mayiladuturai J at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Kumbakonam
31 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Karur
196 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
261 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
311 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Irugur
344 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12083 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 running or not?

A. Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 starts from Mayiladuturai J at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 21:15
Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore