Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12083 Cbe Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi train live running status. 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12083 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12083 Cbe Janshatabdi from Mayiladuturai J is 15:10. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Cbe Janshatabdi is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Janshatabdi - 12083.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 15:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
Source
Kumbakonam
32 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
2min
Papanasam
46 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
71 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
121 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
10min
Karur
196 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
262 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
3min
Tiruppur
312 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Irugur
345 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train running or not?

A. Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Janshatabdi 12083 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 21:30