Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16187 Kik Ers Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16187 Kik Ers Express train live running status. 16187 Kik Ers Express train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16187 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16187 Kik Ers Express from KARAIKAL is . The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 07:11. The total distance covered by Kik Ers Express is 592 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kik Ers Express - 16187.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 20hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Nagore
11 km
16:51
16:48
16:53
16:50
3min
2
2min
Nagappattinam
18 km
17:05
17:03
17:05
On Time
1
-
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
17:36
17:30
17:44
17:32
12min
4
8min
Nidamangalam
65 km
18:03
17:54
18:04
17:55
9min
2
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
18:47
18:23
18:56
18:25
31min
3
9min
Budalur
112 km
19:12
18:42
19:13
18:43
30min
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:44
19:50
20:10
20:00
On Time
1
26min
Tirchrpali Fort
149 km
20:14
20:08
20:17
20:10
6min
1
3min
Kulitalai
182 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Karur
221 km
21:33
21:33
21:43
21:35
On Time
1
10min
Pugalur
236 km
22:02
21:54
22:03
21:55
8min
1
1min
Erode Jn
286 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
5min
Uttukuli
323 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
1min
Tiruppur
336 km
00:08
00:08
00:17
00:10
On Time
1
9min
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
01:22
01:22
01:39
01:25
On Time
1
17min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
03:09
03:07
03:19
03:10
2min
3
10min
Wadakancheri
501 km
04:11
04:05
04:19
04:06
6min
1
8min
Thrisur
518 km
04:40
04:25
04:46
04:28
15min
1
6min
Irinjalakuda
542 km
05:11
05:10
05:15
05:11
1min
2
4min
Chalakudi
548 km
05:20
05:19
05:24
05:20
1min
1
4min
Angamali
563 km
05:39
05:35
05:45
05:36
4min
3
6min
Aluva
573 km
05:56
05:48
06:00
05:50
8min
2
4min
Idaplli
583 km
06:12
06:06
06:17
06:07
6min
2
5min
Ernakulam Town
589 km
06:29
06:18
06:31
06:20
11min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
592 km
07:11
07:00
Destination
11min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kik Ers Express 16187 train running or not?

A. Kik Ers Express 16187 train starts from KARAIKAL at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kik Ers Express 16187 train now?

A. Check the location of Kik Ers Express 16187 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train?

A. The last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 07:11
karaikal to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from karaikal to Kochi