Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16187 Kik Ers Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16187 Kik Ers Express train live running status. 16187 Kik Ers Express train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16187 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16187 Kik Ers Express from KARAIKAL is 16:30. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 06:45. The total distance covered by Kik Ers Express is 593 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kik Ers Express - 16187.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
Source
NAGORE
11 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
19 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
42 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Nidamangalam
66 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
96 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
2min
Budalur
114 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
146 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
150 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Kulitalai
183 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
1min
Karur
222 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
5min
Pugalur
237 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
287 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
5min
Uttukuli
324 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
337 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
5min
Coimbatore Jn
388 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
442 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
3min
Wadakancheri
503 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
519 km
04:25
04:25
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
3min
Irinjalakuda
543 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
549 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
565 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
574 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Idaplli
585 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Ernakulam Town
591 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
593 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kik Ers Express 16187 train running or not?

A. Kik Ers Express 16187 train starts from KARAIKAL at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kik Ers Express 16187 train now?

A. Check the location of Kik Ers Express 16187 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train?

A. The last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 06:45