Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16187 Kik Ers Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16187 Kik Ers Express train live running status. 16187 Kik Ers Express train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16187 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16187 Kik Ers Express from KARAIKAL is 16:30. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 07:00. The total distance covered by Kik Ers Express is 592 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kik Ers Express - 16187.
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Karaikal at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Nagore
11 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
18 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
65 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
112 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
149 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
182 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Karur
221 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
236 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
286 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Uttukuli
323 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
336 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
501 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
518 km
04:32
04:32
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
542 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
548 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
563 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
573 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
583 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
589 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
592 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kik Ers Express 16187 running or not?

A. Kik Ers Express 16187 starts from KARAIKAL at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kik Ers Express 16187 now?

A. Check the location of Kik Ers Express 16187 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train?

A. The last stop for Kik Ers Express 16187 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 07:00
karaikal to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from karaikal to Kochi