more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16187Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagore
11 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nagappattinam
18 km
16:43
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
65 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
95 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
112 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirchrpali Fort
149 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
182 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
221 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
236 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
248 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
286 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
323 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
336 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
01:17
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
393 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
443 km
02:57
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
474 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
501 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
518 km
04:32
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
542 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
548 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
563 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
573 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Idaplli
583 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
589 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
592 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination