Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kik Ers Express 16187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
16:30
Karaikal
14hr 15min
25 Stops
ERS
06:45
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ers Express 16187 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ers Express 16187. Check Kik Ers Express 16187 seat availability from Karaikal station to Ernakulam Jn station.

2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ers Express 16187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16187 Kik Ers Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts16:30-0111On Time
NCRNagore16:4816:502min11 km211On Time
NGTNagappattinam17:0317:052min19 km311On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:3017:322min42 km3115min
NMJNidamangalam17:5417:551min66 km21114min
TJThanjavur18:2318:252min96 km11124min
BALBudalur18:4218:431min114 km31128min
TPJTiruchchirapali19:5020:0010min146 km1111min
TPTirchrpali Fort20:0820:102min150 km11111min
KLTKulitalai20:4920:501min183 km2115min
KRRKarur21:3021:355min222 km1114min
PGRPugalur21:5421:551min237 km11114min
EDErode Jn22:5523:005min287 km31112min
UKLUttukuli23:3523:405min324 km2116min
TUPTiruppur23:5323:585min337 km1117min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:2001:255min388 km1121min
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0703:103min442 km312On Time
WKIWadakancheri04:0504:061min503 km1127min
TCRThrisur04:2504:283min519 km1128min
IJKIrinjalakuda04:5604:571min543 km212On Time
CKIChalakudi05:0505:061min549 km1122min
AFKAngamali05:2305:241min565 km1125min
AWYAluva05:3805:402min574 km1126min
IPLIdaplli05:5405:551min585 km2127min
ERNErnakulam Town06:0806:102min591 km2128min
ERSErnakulam Jn06:45ends-593 km412On Time

Kik Ers Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
Source
NAGORE
11 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
19 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
42 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
3
2min
Nidamangalam
66 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
96 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
2min
Budalur
114 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
1min
Tiruchchirapali
146 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
150 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Kulitalai
183 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
1min
Karur
222 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
5min
Pugalur
237 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
287 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
5min
Uttukuli
324 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
337 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
5min
Coimbatore Jn
388 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
442 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
3min
Wadakancheri
503 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
519 km
04:25
04:25
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
3min
Irinjalakuda
543 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
549 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
565 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
574 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Idaplli
585 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Ernakulam Town
591 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
593 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ers Express 16187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ers Express - 16187 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Ers Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ers Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ers Express 16187 Train Information

Kik Ers Express (16187) train runs from Karaikal to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 593 km. The fare classes on 16187 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ers Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
karaikal to Kochi Trains Seat Availability
karaikal to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from karaikal to Kochi