Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kik Ers Express 16187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
16:30
Karaikal
-9hr 30min
25 Stops
ERS
07:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ers Express 16187 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ers Express 16187. Check Kik Ers Express 16187 seat availability from Karaikal station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration-9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ers Express 16187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16187 Kik Ers Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts16:30-0-111min
NCRNagore16:4816:502min11 km-111min
NGTNagappattinam17:0317:052min18 km-11
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:3017:322min42 km-116min
NMJNidamangalam17:5417:551min66 km-1112min
TJThanjavur18:2318:252min96 km-1120min
BALBudalur18:4218:431min113 km-1123min
TPJTiruchchirapali19:5020:0010min145 km1112min
TPTirchrpali Fort20:0820:102min149 km-117min
KLTKulitalai20:4920:501min182 km-116min
KRRKarur21:3321:352min222 km-113min
PGRPugalur21:5421:551min236 km11116min
EDErode Jn22:5523:005min287 km-115min
UKLUttukuli23:4423:451min323 km-118min
TUPTiruppur00:0800:102min337 km-129min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:2201:253min387 km-129min
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0703:103min443 km-124min
WKIWadakancheri04:0504:061min502 km-127min
TCRThrisur04:2504:283min518 km-1224min
IJKIrinjalakuda05:1005:111min542 km-1216min
CKIChalakudi05:1905:201min548 km-121min
AFKAngamali05:3505:361min564 km-1218min
AWYAluva05:4805:502min573 km-1222min
IPLIdaplli06:0606:071min584 km-1220min
ERNErnakulam Town06:1806:202min590 km-1224min
ERSErnakulam Jn07:00ends-593 km-1214min

Kik Ers Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 10hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
16:30
On Time
1
Source
NAGORE
11 km
16:51
16:48
16:53
16:50
3min
2
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
17:05
17:03
17:05
On Time
1
-
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
17:36
17:30
17:44
17:32
12min
4
8min
Nidamangalam
65 km
18:03
17:54
18:04
17:55
9min
2
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
18:47
18:23
18:56
18:25
31min
3
9min
Budalur
112 km
19:12
18:42
19:13
18:43
30min
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:44
19:50
20:10
20:00
On Time
1
26min
Tirchrpali Fort
149 km
20:14
20:08
20:17
20:10
6min
1
3min
Kulitalai
182 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Karur
221 km
21:33
21:33
21:43
21:35
On Time
1
10min
Pugalur
236 km
22:02
21:54
22:03
21:55
8min
1
1min
Erode Jn
286 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
5min
Uttukuli
323 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
1min
Tiruppur
336 km
00:08
00:08
00:17
00:10
On Time
1
9min
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
01:22
01:22
01:39
01:25
On Time
1
17min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
03:09
03:07
03:19
03:10
2min
3
10min
Wadakancheri
501 km
04:11
04:05
04:19
04:06
6min
1
8min
Thrisur
518 km
04:40
04:25
04:46
04:28
15min
1
6min
Irinjalakuda
542 km
05:11
05:10
05:15
05:11
1min
2
4min
Chalakudi
548 km
05:20
05:19
05:24
05:20
1min
1
4min
Angamali
563 km
05:39
05:35
05:45
05:36
4min
3
6min
Aluva
573 km
05:56
05:48
06:00
05:50
8min
2
4min
Idaplli
583 km
06:12
06:06
06:17
06:07
6min
2
5min
Ernakulam Town
589 km
06:29
06:18
06:31
06:20
11min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
592 km
07:11
07:00
Destination
11min
5
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ers Express 16187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ers Express - 16187 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Ers Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ers Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ers Express 16187 Train Information

Kik Ers Express (16187) train runs from Karaikal to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 593 km. The fare classes on 16187 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ers Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kik Ers Express 16187 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathrooms are not that much clean and the lady tt has so uragent character
nice train no problem many time this train reached on time i like this train travel
Ok not bad value for Journey
vfffjhfhjhg ffhshhggbvgg cgvbb
Kamal top up up up up up up up up
not bad,cleaning is very bad..but time very fast
this is the only train to karaikal so there is heavy rush in the train , trys to add one more train in this rout
it's a best train for timing pasengers
comfort drain correct timing good
Very good Train but it was late but perfected to running time but all ways supper train choose there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
karaikal to Kochi Trains Seat Availability
karaikal to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from karaikal to Kochi